結合相移與相位展開技術之光波前相位自動檢出研究

Research the Combination of the Phase-shift and Phase unwrapping technique to auto measure the phase of wavefront

摘要 以相移技術為研究重點,量測光波前之整體相位分佈。其中提出 了相移自動標定之方法,透過量測干涉條紋週期變化所需供應給相移器之 電壓值來快速得到相移器之標定,並可利用此標定計算出不同相移量時所 需供應之電壓值﹔自動送出計算後之電壓取得引入相移後之幾張干涉條紋 圖形,代入相移檢測演算公式中求得光波前之相位分佈。然而由於以反正 切函數為計算理論基礎,會發生模式 pi(mode pi) 問題,因此以細胞自 動機相位展開演算法來進行相位展開之動作。其中對於具有高度雜訊之相 位圖則另施以相位展開前濾波器之處理,再進行相位展開。最後乃將所設 計之統實際應用於自行架設之干涉儀系統與高精度之干涉儀系統(Zygo GPI-LC)來解析光波前之相位。

ABSTRACTFocused on the Phase-shifting technique, to measure the profile of the wavefront of the object beam. Presenting the "Phase-shifting auto calibration technique", by measuring the voltage applying to the phase-shifter make the fringe patterns change one cycle, we can get the calibration of the phase- shifter in our optical system. By using the calibration to move the PZT and get the phase-shifted patterns. After this, the PSI algorithm can bring the phase-shifted fringe patterns to the phase-map.However, we will meet the problem of " Mode p" if the phase we want to measure is larger than p. The unwrapping technique we use is "Cellular automata", and the "preunwrapping filter" is also be used to deal with the high-noise in phase- map. Finally, applying our system to some interferometers, and bring the Zygo GPI-LC system auto to measure the phase of wavefront.

Phase-shift Technique; 相移技術; Phase-unwrapping Technique; Wave front; 相位展開技術; 相移自動標定技術; 光波前