中共對美外交策略及對臺灣之影響

The diplomatic strategy of China toward USA and the influence on Taiwan

中共自1978年實施「改革開放」政策,經過近三十年的發展,中共的軍事、政治、經濟實力日益強大,十六大以後,為了廣泛與國際社會交往,中共建構和平崛起發展戰略思維,推動「大國外交」和「睦鄰外交」,強化與大國關係和維繫與周邊國家友好和平關係。由於中共國際地位日益提升,未來,極有可能成為世界強國及經濟大國。中共的崛起無疑衝擊著美國的超強地位,中共與美國是如何透過外交策略,建立暨合作又競爭的關係,以及美國的兩岸外交政策對臺灣造成的影響,是本文主要研究動機。 美國在臺海兩岸政策上,30年來具有高度的一致性,在三個公報及《臺灣關係法》的規範下,堅持其「一個中國」的政策,美國的對華政策一直是以維護其自身利益為考量,而目前是以穩定亞太區域和平,維持臺海兩岸均衡,最符合美國的國家利益。面對美中臺複雜互動的外交關係,兩岸領導人應以高度智慧,採取穩定與不冒進之做法,以和平的方式進行和解對話,雙方應捐棄偏激的意識形態與作為,以務實理性的態度,解決兩岸歧見,秉持「臺灣不獨、大陸不武」的原則,加強兩岸交流互動、積極合作、共創和平雙贏的局面。

The military, politics and economy in China have made great progress after 30 years of the “reform and opening-up” policy implemented in 1978. China constructs the strategic thinking of peaceful rising after the 16th National Congress to associate with the international community extensively. China promotes “big country diplomacy” and “good-neighborliness diplomacy” to strengthen the relation with big country and maintain peaceful relation in the surrounding countries. Because of China's improving international status, China will most probably become a powerful country in the world and an economic giant in the future. China's peaceful rising undoubtedly impacts the super strong status of U.S.A. To understand how China and U.S.A. establish the relation of cooperation and competition through the diplomatic strategy and how U.S.A.'s cross-strait policy influence Taiwan are the main research motive of this text. U.S.A. has had consistency on the cross-strait policy over the past 30 years. U.S.A. Adheres to the “One China” policy under the three Sino-US Joint Communiques and “Taiwan Relation Act”. The policy of U.S.A. toward China has been relying mainly on safeguarding its one's own interests all the time. How stabilize the regional peace of the Asian-Pacific area and maintain cross-strait balanced at present are U.S.A.'s biggest concern. In the face of the complicated US-China-Taiwan relations, the leaders of cross-strait should take steady measures and peaceful way to talk. China and Taiwan should abandon extreme ideology and action. Instead, the leaders of cross-strait should take practical methods and rational attitude to solve the cross-strait issue. By holding on the principle of “non-independent in Taiwan, non-infringement by China”, Taiwan and China can strengthen the cross-Strait exchange and cooperation for creating the situation of win-win.

China's diplomacy; 中共外交; Sino-US relation; cross-strait relation; 中美外交; 外交策略; 兩岸關係