標題: 全球化下兩岸文化策略與認同之研究

關鍵字: 文化全球化;文化策略;文化認同;文化意識型態;消費文化

摘要:

在今日全球化的時代下,經貿、資訊在國際間快速的流動,使得人們相互間的關係更加緊密,世界日趨整合發展。臺海兩岸先後在上個世紀80年代進行改革開放,彼此開啟交流之門,透過通訊傳媒促進文化互動與相互滲透。但是,全球化帶來的貧富不均、文化、環保等問題,也引起各地的反抗,在地化的呼聲伴隨著全球化也日益增強,使得吾人正處於「認同危機」的時代。當海峽兩岸建構的國族文化認同和全球化的潮流相遇時,會產生什麼樣的情形,是本論文欲探究之處。

本研究循文化全球化、文化意識型態、文化策略及文化認同等脈絡加以探討結果:就文化物質、制度、精神三層面而言,物質面因為具有生活便利與娛樂的效果,在消費、大眾文化和語言上,兩岸都受到文化全球化明顯的影響與變化;在制度面,兩岸文化策略均受到政治菁英文化意識型態之主導,常因不同政治利益而改變。官方所建構的文化認同目標,在政治優勢下既收到效果,同時也遇上抵抗。

臺灣在長期民主化、自由化的影響下,官方文化策略時常在民意反映下做微調修正,但是集體共識的臺灣文化意識與文化認同則正在努力建構中。中國大陸追求富強新中國的共識超過其他價值,挾著經濟崛起的優勢,正全力向世界散播中國文化。兩岸在全球化與全球經濟體系影響下,都極力發展文化產業化策略。但是,臺灣在本土意識的刺激下,選擇臺灣主體性優先的發展方式。中共在舉國追求經濟利益聲中,則致力於以和平崛起的中國特色,力抗「和平演變」與腐化。隨著彼此交流的深化,未來兩岸文化的走向仍待進一步深入觀察。

In this time of globalization, connection between people becomes closer and the development of the world becomes more complete as economic and information spreads internationally. The relationship between mainland China and Taiwan has been alleviated and open the gate of exchanging in 1970th and 1980th, promoting culture interaction and seepage through communication media. But the problems caused by globalization, such like wealth unfairly distribution or cultural, environ- mental protection, arise revolt and call for localization at each place. As a result, we are in time of “approval crisis.” When the identities to nationalism of cross-strait meet, what will happen? That is the main topic of this paper.

This research discuss about cultural globalization, cultural ideology, cultural strategy, and cultural identity through material, system, and spirit terms. In terms of material, both cross-strait were affected by cultural globalizing on consuming, language usage, and mass culture because of living convenience and entertainment. In terms of system, cultural strategies between cross-strait were controlled by politic outstanding person culture ideology, changing frequently for different politic benefit. The cultural approval goal constructed by governments has earned both reward and confliction.

As long time affected by democracy and freedom, in Taiwan, government cultural strategies has been modified frequently under public opinion, but the mutual recognition of Taiwan cultural ideology and cultural identities has being constructed hardly. Mainland China pursues for the ideal of China with wealth and strength beyond any other price, and spread Chinese culture all over the world with their economic superiority. Due to the effect of globalization, cross-strait have developed cultural industrialize strategies strongly. With localization ideology stimulated, Taiwan has taken Taiwan itself as the highest priority; mainland China holds for peaceful Chinese characteristic, fighting against “peaceful transforming” and corruption. With exchanging goes more and more deeply, we have to keep observing on the trend of culture between cross-strait.