標題: The Study of China space technology and Stratege under Military Globalization

關鍵字: 制天權;command of the space;太空科技;太空戰;space technology;space war

摘要:

It will soon be 60 years since the time that China was divided by the Taiwan Strait and ruled separately by two sovereign states. On the surface, the Taiwan Strait seems to be calm. In fact, it is turbulent under the water. China regards military modernization as an important indicator of the overall strength of the national power. The great military strength is the core of the modernization of the PRC. China has had a substantial increase in military spending, and has yet to formally abandon the armed invasion of Taiwan.

Former U.S. President John F. Kennedy said, "Those who can control the space can control the Earth." This saying reveals the importance of command of the space. The successful launch of "Shenzhou-7" spacecraft by China at 21:10 on September 25, 2008 symbolizes that China has become the third country that independently owned the key technologies of space walk. It stands for a major victory for China in aerospace science and technology. But people are concerned whether China''s space technology development is just limited to the experimental task or not. If the development is extended to the application for the military strategy, the purpose behind the extension worries the world.

Since China started satellite plans in 1956, with the improvement in the space technologies, it has launched about 110 satellites, and will have launched up to 200 by the end of the year 2020. The launch capability has posed a serious threat to our country. In the past few years China used a secret weapon in the orbital module of the Shenzhou spacecraft to carry out its “blind” test, aiming to “blind” the satellites of the other countries which fly over China. Moreover, China has tested and owned the anti-satellite weapons. All of these have made a serious threat to the regional security and the security of the Taiwan Strait.

台灣與中國大陸隔海分治將屆60年,台灣海峽看似和緩其實內部波濤洶湧。中共將軍事現代化視為整體國力的重要指標之一,強大的軍力係中共現代化的核心。中共已大幅度調高軍費支出,至今仍未正式放棄以武力犯台。

美國前總統甘迺迪:「誰能控制太空,誰就能控制地球」的名言道出掌握太空的重要性。中共「神舟7號」太空船在2008年9月25日21時10分成功發射,神七的成功標誌大陸成為世界上第3個獨立掌握空間出艙關鍵技術的國家,是中共航太科技領域的一重大勝利。但世人所關心的是中共太空科技的發展是否僅限於和平實驗任務,若延伸發展軍事戰略的用途,則其背後所隱藏的戰略目標,令世人憂心忡忡。

中共自1956年啓動衛星計畫以後,由於各項技術日趨進步,至今發射約110餘顆衛星,預計2020年可達200顆衛星,其發射能量對我形成嚴重威脅。中共在過去幾年已多次利用神舟太空船軌道艙的秘密武器,在他國衛星飛越中國上空時,對其進行「致盲」試驗。中共已經在測試並擁有反衛星武器,嚴重危及區域安全與台海安全。