標題: 全球化下網際網路與政府關係之探討─以中國大陸為例

關鍵字: globalization;全球化;internet;government;Mainland China;feedback;網際網路;政府;中國大陸;反饋

摘要:

As a new communication media, Internet cannot be classified by the traditional communication theory. Thus, this thesis will discuss the trend of information communication under globalization and illustrate the possible impacts on people's everyday life, such as e-government and e-business. To discuss the relationship between Internet and government in more details, we classify the information policies of governments into (1) open policies, (2) cooperative policies, and (3) censorship policies.For censorship policies, this thesis uses Mainland China as a case study. Due to boom of Internet under Mainland China, we illustrate how Chinese regime controls and censors the information, and the changes of society and laws. Furthermore, this thesis will discuss the feedback analysis of Internet development based on Chinese people from existing theories and data, including the relationship between the concept of citizen society and Internet, the impact on democracy, the current Internet usage situation, and how Chinese people use Internet to penetrate the information censorship. Hopefully, we may conclude how much impact the feedback will have on Chinese regime form the feedback analysis.

網際網路是新興的傳播媒體,然而不能以傳統傳播理論分類看待網際網路。本論文首先以全球化下資訊傳播的趨勢來討論,就網際網路帶給全球大眾各種可能的面向作一敘述,再分別瞭解網際網路發展後應運而生的電子化政府、電子商務。但為了以寬廣的面向對網際網路與政府之間的關係有詳盡的探究,本文將世界各國政府資訊網路政策歸類為三:(一)開放的資訊網路政策。(二)合作的資訊網路政策。(三)箝制的資訊網路政策。藉以清楚分類認識當今世界各國網際網路與政府之關係。在箝制的資訊網路政策中,本論文以中國大陸為例,深入討論網際網路在中國大陸快速發展,中共政權對網際網路的控制與管理,以及其間快速的演變與法律的變革等加以探討。另外,本論文從現有理論及資料中詳加討論中國大陸民眾對網際網路發展之反饋分析,從市民社會的概念與網際網路之關係出發,探討網際網路對民主衝擊之影響,中國大陸民眾使用網際網路的現況分析,及使用網際網路突破中共控制與管理等議題,本文希望藉反饋的實例分析,深入暸解網際網路對中共政權造成的影響。