標題: 使用輕質骨材混凝土建築物之方位及開窗率於節能指標之影響及經濟效益評估

關鍵字: Energy Conservation of Buildings;建築節能;Lightweight Aggregate Concrete;Window's Open Ratio;Lin's Method;Envelope Load;輕質骨材混凝土;開窗率;林式簡算法;外殼耗能量

摘要:

近半世紀以來由於人口快速擴張,導致建築物需求日益增加,都市大樓林立,加上台灣地處熱帶及亞熱帶氣候,氣候炎熱,未來龐大的空調用電勢必讓台灣供電面臨緊繃。政府在近幾年大力推動綠建築之設計,目的在於建造更符合節省能源及降低對環境衝擊之建築。

由於輕質骨材內部具有許多孔隙,用於扮製混凝土將擁有重量輕、低熱傳導、較佳隔音與耐火性能等優點。茲將針對輕質骨材混凝土本身的低熱傳導性之優點,用於建築物外殼,以降低外界熱能導入室內。另外配合分析建築物在不同方位及開窗率之影響,找尋建築最佳設計。如能同時擁有周全的建築節能設計及材料作為輔助,將更有利於提昇生活品質及兼顧環境保護之責任。

本研究將參照「建築物節能設計技術規範2005年版」,利用林憲德教授之林氏簡算法及建築節能設計標準軟體BEEP-II針對建築物外殼使用輕質骨材混凝土、建築物方位及開窗率進行外殼耗能量分析。研究發現外殼改用輕質骨材混凝土將能降低建築外殼耗能量,達到節省空調用電之目的。另外,根據方位及開窗率的研究顯示,如果在西南方及西方有大面積的開窗,或是增加整棟建築物外殼立面開窗率,皆會把外界熱能帶入室內,不利於能源之節約。

Due to the population exploded in recently half a century, the need of buildings have increased. Besides, Taiwan belongs to tropical and semitropical climate, there are many high buildings everywhere, the large number of air-conditions must let the electric power supply to be critical in the future. In recent years, our government advocates the Green Building Design, the intention of this project is to build the buildings which can conserve energy and reduce the influence on the environment.

Because of there are lots of voids in Lightweight Aggregate, when we mix them into concrete, Lightweight Aggregate Concrete(LWAC) will has the properties of low weight, low heat conduction, better sound insulation and fire prevention. In the research we will consider the property of LWAC -low heat conduction, using it on envelopes to reduce the heat conduct to building inside, and analysis the influence on different direction and windows' open ratio. If there are amply design and the auxiliary materials of saving energy, it would not only be more beneficial to raise our living quality but also give attention to the responsibility of environmental protection.

In this study, according to Technical Code for Energy Conservation Design of Buildings 2005 Edition, using Lin's Method and Building Energy Evaluation Program (BEEP-II) to analyze buildings Envelope Load(ENVLOAD) of different windows' open ratio, different direction of building and Lightweight Aggregate Concrete envelope. We find out that LWAC envelope can reduce the ENVLOAD of building, then reach the arm of conserve air-condition electricity. Besides, according to the results of research for the different direction and windows' open ratio of the buildings, if there are large windows' open area on the building in the south-west and west directions or increasing the windows' open ratio of the building will conduct the outer heat into building, it's not advantageous to the energy conservation.