標題: 可精確控制流量之柱塞式輸液裝置之設計與製作

關鍵字: plunger pump;柱塞式幫浦;infusion pump;steady flow rate;sensing the dropping induced vibrations;flow control;輸液器;恆定流率;滴音量測;流量控制

引用: [1]張維舜,“藥訊-用藥安全專欄,”花蓮慈濟醫院, 49期,民94. [2]陳岱全,許永堅,“藥理學,”合記圖書出版社, 民76. [3]賴坤煌,“點滴注射用恆壓控器之研發,” 國立嘉義大學生物機電工程學系碩士論文,2004. [4]邱勤山,胡世平,姜太倫,楊建裕,“流體機械,” 高立圖書有限公司, 民84. [5]賴耿陽,“現代邦浦實用技術理論及使用,” 復漢出版社, 民85. [6]林達德,李桂芝,“機電整合, ”農業自動化叢書, 12輯. [7]George H. Martin,“Kinematics & dynamics of machines,” McGraw-Hill, 1982. [8]陳連春,“步進馬達原理與活用要訣,” 建興出版社, 民89 . [9]葉明財,“步進馬達活用技術,” 全華出版社, 民86 年. [10]何若愚,“應用於四足機器步進馬達控制器之FPGA實現,” 國 立高雄第一科技大學電腦與通訊工程系碩士論文碩士論文,2005. [11]蔡朝洋,“單晶片為電腦8051/8951原理與運用,” 全華出版社, 民92 年. [12]林伸茂,“8051單晶片徹底研究基礎篇,” 旗標出版社, 民82.

摘要:

柱塞幫浦具有高壓力、低流量、反應靈敏等特性,在不需要流量偵測器下,即可利用控制活塞移動速度的方式,達成準確的流量控制,適合被運用在輸液裝置上。若是使用在有連續性且多劑量的液體傳輸上,則必須設計包含兩個以上柱塞之往復式柱塞幫浦。

本研究結合柱塞式幫浦、步進馬達與8051單晶片,設計製作一個攜帶式、可精確控制流量之往復式三柱塞輸液器。輸液器之主要架構乃是以步進馬達帶動曲柄軸,由曲柄軸驅動活塞作往復運動,再以8051單晶片為控制單元,並以一個6×12 LCD作運轉訊息顯示,以6鍵式按鍵作資料輸入的人機介面。為了維持幫浦出口之恆定流率,先由曲柄軸在定轉速下之活塞的運動速度分析,求出幫浦出口流率變化,再求出不同曲柄軸之角度相對於平均流率的速度修正曲線,再以此修正曲線設計8051單晶片驅動步進馬達的時脈產生器程式,使輸液幫浦維持恆定流率運轉。

目前微小流量之量測需昂貴的儀器與設備,本研究爲驗證製作完成之柱塞式輸液裝置,運用液體表面張力之原理,結合簡單之設備,開發滴音量測法,成功量測出製作之輸液裝置的流量與其變化。

實驗結果驗證本研究所設計製作之柱塞式輸液裝置確可精確控制幫浦出口流率。

A plunger pump possesses the characteristics of high pressure, low flow rate, and high sensitivity. The flow rate can be accurately manipulated by only controlling the movement of the piston without an additional flow meter. For the applications in continuous flow delivering or more than one chamber delivering, it is desired to have a reciprocating scheme with more than two plungers.

In this research, a portable and simple three-plunger reciprocating pump system having accurately controlled flow rate has been proposed. The proposed flow control system consists of three plungers to continuously deliver the sample, a stepping motor to drive the crank shafts of the plungers, an 8051 single chip to control the angular velocity of the stepping motor, and a 162 LCD panel with to a 6-key keyboard interface to display the working message.

To maintain a steady flow rate, the traveling speed of a plunger under constant crank shaft rotation was analyzed to find out the variations of the flow rate at the outlet. The adjusting index for the flow rate with respect to a certain angular position of the crank shaft was accordingly calculated. Based on the calculated adjusting indexes, the pulse-generating program for the stepping motor in the 8051 single chip was than modified to on-line control the driving speed of the stepping motor.

To verify the characteristics of the proposed system, a simple flow rate measuring device by sensing the dropping induced vibrations of continuous droplets was developed. Experimental results demonstrate that the proposed simple three-plunger reciprocating pump system can precisely maintain a relatively small flow rate.