中國的「走出去」石油戰略暨其非洲執行之研究

China's "Going Out" Oil Strategy and Its Execution in Africa

中國自1978年開放改革以來,經濟發展快速,至2007年國內生產總值年平均成長率9.4%。1993年中國首度成為石油淨進口國,1996年更成為原油淨進口國,2002年超越日本成為僅次於美國的全球第二大石油消費國,供需失衡狀況日益嚴重,「走出去」海外尋找石油供應來源成為解決石油供需缺口必然的選擇。 本文試圖從「經濟民族主義」途徑來觀察中國石油安全形勢、中國「走出去」石油戰略的成因及其演進過程,並以中國三大石油公司在非洲布局為例,檢視其執行的策略、特色、成果與遭遇挑戰,說明中國積極為達成其石油供應安全的目標,傾全力在經濟、軍事以及外交戰略層面的各項作為。

China has made progress greatly in its economic development since it began its reform policy in late 1978. It's GDP has since grown 9.4% per year. The need for rude oil has also increased. China became a net oil importing country in 1993;became a net crude oil importing country in 1996 . China ranked the world's second oil consuming country in 2002. The demand-supply balance has deteriorated with time.“Going Out” to find more sources for its oil supply is necessary to meet the demand of its economy. This research applies the approach of economic nationalism to study China's oil safety, the causes and development of China's“Going Out” oil strategy and its execution and achievement in Africa, plus challenges to such a strategy. The research finds China tries all means- economic, military and diplomatic to achieve its oil supply safety.

China's“Going Out” Oil Strategy; 中國的「走出去」石油戰略; Dependency of Imported Oil; Oil Safety; 進口石油依存度; 石油安全