標題: 封口機變速傳動機構之模糊建模與控制

關鍵字: Fuzzy Modeling and Control for;封口機變速傳動機構之模糊建模與控制

中文摘要

本論文主要是探討封口機變速傳動機構之模糊建模與控制,首先應用幾何與向量迴路法推導運動學及反向運動學分析式,再利用拉格蘭奇(Lagrange)方程式推導封口機變速傳動機構系統的動力學數學模式。為了達到封口機變速傳動機構系統的暫態及穩態的性能要求,如果直接使用傳統非線性控制理論,將使得控制策略過於複雜且需要較多的計算量。因此本論文以T-S(Takagi-Sugeno)模糊系統建構封口機變速傳動機構之模糊模式,再根據平行分散補償(PDC)原理建立系統之T-S模糊控制器,並且考慮摩擦力矩之模糊補償。為瞭解所提控制策略之性能,本論文以固定週期連續式封口的方式進行電腦模擬研究,以驗證其有效性。

Abstract

This thesis considers the fuzzy modeling and control for the varying-speed transmission mechanism of a sealer. First the kinematics and inverse kinematics equations are derived via the geometry and vector loop method. After formulating the kinetic and potential energy expressions, dynamics model is derived using the Lagrange's equation. Traditional nonlinear control law based on the original complex nonlinear dynamics model will be computationally extensive. For simplicity, an analytical approximate T-S(Takagi-Sugeno) fuzzy model is constructed for the original system. Then, based on the parallel distributed compensation (PDC) principle, a simple T-S fuzzy controller is proposed. Furthermore, a T-S fuzzy friction compensation is also included. Finally, computer simulation results of a typical fixed-period continuous sealing operation are presented to illustrate the effectiveness of the suggested control strategy.