標題: 陽極氧化鋁膜孔洞圖案化

關鍵字: 陽極氧化鋁膜;AAO;圖案化

摘要:

一維奈米材料的製備,如奈米管、奈米絲、奈米柱等,可利用具大範圍奈米尺度通道的模板作為成長的基材。鋁經過陽極處理後所產生之多孔性氧化鋁膜,因具有高密度規則陣列和孔洞尺寸為奈米級之優點,可以用來當作成長一維奈米結構之模板,其製備容易、成本低廉、可大面積製作、且孔洞大小與膜厚可經由簡單方法控制,使得多孔性氧化鋁膜獲得重視。

本研究深入探討陽極氧化鋁膜之製程參數與製備方式,發展出雙層鋁片疊層陽極氧化法,利用純鋁試片之表面形貌以控制陽極氧化呂膜之孔洞圖案。此一新方法以下層鋁試片作為阻障層,在陽極氧化製程完成後,將上、下二層試片分離,上層試片即是具奈米孔洞之氧化鋁膜,可省卻去阻障層之步驟。

本論文分別以(1)雙層未拋光(2)上層拋光(3)下層拋光(4)雙層拋光(5)上層底部預置圖案等方式進行實驗,實驗結果發現奈米孔洞可自上層試片之正面與背面同時往試片內生長,而試片背面之孔洞圖案可由其表面結構加以控制,本研究並已成功製作出柵狀以及曲線狀之陽極氧化鋁膜孔洞,此一研究之結果可進一步應用於光子晶體、顯示器、感測器等奈米元件之製作上。

In this research, a series of anodic aluminum oxide fabrication experiments based on the aluminum foils laminate approach were carried out. During the experiments, we found that the pores of the AAO grew only on the upper foil, bi-directionally from both the top and the bottom surfaces.

Experimental results further indicate that the upward porous pattern of the upper foil is determined by the surface structure of the bottom surface of the upper foil. The porous pattern of AAO can be controlled by a pre-made pattern on the bottom surface. In addition, since the lower aluminum sheet attached to the bottom of the being anodized aluminum sheet acts as a barrier layer during anodization, no barrier removing process is required in this novel laminate approach.