標題: 使用摩擦觀測器之六軸史都華平台穩定適應控制設計與實現

關鍵字: friction observer;摩擦觀測器;adaptive control;stewart platform;適應控制;史都華平台

本論文針對六軸Stewart平台,設計一具有摩擦觀測器之穩定適應控制器,並以實驗加以印證確能達成平台的隨意軌跡追蹤控制目的。

整體穩定控制系統之設計中,整合使用了一個動態摩擦觀測器以補償摩擦力的影響。於選擇適當的Lyapunov函數後,利用Lyapunov穩定理論,使用 修正推導六軸Stewart平台的控制策略,其中包括六軸Stewart平台之非線性控制律與其參數調適律,以及模式不確定性的強健補償律,嚴謹的證明整體閉迴路系統之穩定性。為瞭解所提控制策略之性能,本論文先進行電腦模擬研究,再以dSPACE 1103單板控制器針對實驗室自製Stewart平台進行控制策略之實現研究,以驗證所提控制策略之有效性。

In this thesis, a new stable adaptive controller with friction observer for six-DOF Stewart platforms is proposed. By considering a nonlinear friction observer to compensate for the effects of friction and a nonlinear damping for model uncertainty, a proper Lyapunov function candidate is selected. Then a stable adaptive controller, with parameters adaptation law with modification, is derived using Lyapunov stability theory. Computer simulations and implementation studies using a dSPACE DS1103 single-board controller are presented to illustrate the effectiveness of the suggested control strategy.