標題: 類神經網路於主動式噪音控制之應用-使用頻譜整型之第二路徑

關鍵字: Active Noise Control;主動噪音控制;類神經網路;H-infinity 控制理論

摘要:

本文擬先對主動噪音控制系統的第二路徑來設計一個回饋控制器(補償器),使補償後的第二路徑閉迴路系統具有理想的動態特性,且在控制頻寬內具有初步降低噪音的性能,而此回饋控制器係利用H-infinity控制理論所設計而成;接著再針對此閉迴路系統設計類神經網路,使能達到進一步降低噪音的目的,將此類神經網路與回饋控制器串聯成一智慧型主動噪音控制器,並應用於一維聲管的主動噪音控制系統中。電腦模擬與實驗結果皆顯示出此智慧型控制器在控制頻寬內無論在前饋式、回饋式或混合式主動噪音控制上,皆具有優異的噪音抑制效果。

This thesis plans to first design a feedback controller for a secondary-path in an active noise control (ANC) system. The feedback controller is designed based on a nominal model of the secondary-path by use of H-infinity control theory. The controlled secondary-path is thus acquired a preliminary capability to reduce noise level and a dynamic characteristic close to that of an ideal secondary-path for later design. A neural network is then designed with a Back-Propagation algorithm based on the controlled secondary path to further reduce noise level. An intelligent ANC controller is finally formed by connected the feedback controller and the neural network in series. Results of computer simulation and experiment show that our proposed ANC controller has a good performance of noise reduction.