標題: 聲管主動噪音控制的三迴路設計

關鍵字: 主動噪音控制系統;Active Noise Control;頻譜整型控制器

摘要:

本論文主要是研究如何提升回饋式主動噪音控制系統的消音能力與實作的問題,文中將提出如何單獨的把喇叭動態效應鑑別出來,以消除聲管系統與喇叭間的耦合效應問題。在主動噪音控制設計上採用三迴路設計方式,第一迴路為設計一組對於喇叭動態模式的頻譜整型控制器,第二迴路為設計一組對於喇叭到誤差麥克風間動態模式的頻譜整型控制器,而第三迴路則是適應性控制器的設計,在此是利用FX-LMS演算法。在回饋式主動噪音控制的架構下,利用傳統適應性演算法與三迴路主動噪音控制系統的電腦模擬與消音實驗來驗證其在消音性能上的改善。

This thesis uses a new secondary-path model of two inputs and two outputs for active noise control (ANC) design. This new model can take into account of the dynamic pressure coupling effect of an actuator loudspeaker and an acoustic field. A three-loops design method is then proposed and developed to reduce noise level in an acoustic duct. First, we design an inner spectrum-shaped controller to reduce the dynamic effect of the actuator loudspeaker. Secondly, we design an outer spectrum-shaped controller to reduce the dynamic effect of the whole secondary-path from the controlled loudspeaker to the error microphone and to achieve a preliminary noise reduction capability. Finally, we design an adaptive filter with the FX-LMS algorithm to achieve an improved or desired performance of noise reduction. Both computer simulations and experiments will be applied to validate our proposed design.