標題: 拖船機艙噪音頻譜分析及局部空間消音控制

關鍵字: Tug''s Noise;拖船噪音;Active Noise;Passive Noise;被動式消音;主動式消音

本研究旨在探討拖船機艙內頻譜分布狀況,了解拖船機艙內各項設備噪音頻譜分布及大小,針對拖船機艙各項裝備頻譜分布狀況,提供拖船裝備選用原則,儘量選用產生人耳較不敏感音頻之裝備,以降低拖船機艙噪音。研究港勤拖船主動式噪音防治和被動式噪音防治方法;降低機艙內通訊地點的噪音。選定機艙內電話通話處加上被動式隔音罩後之消音效果,經由實驗近一步驗證被動式材料能有效消除高頻噪音,但對低頻噪音無法有效消除。主動噪音控制技術也將被應用於低頻噪音的消減。經由實驗得到主動式噪音控制能進一步應用於隔音罩消音,結合被動式消音和主動式消音組合運用。

Abstract

This study investigates spectrums distribution of noise generated from various devices in engine room of a tug. By understanding the spectrums distribution of the individual noise devices, we can get some guidelines for devices selection. If possible, devices are selected for insensitive ears that can reduce the noise in the engine room. This study also examines methods including passive and active ways to reduce the noise level for commutation at a certain location in the engine room. A septum booth is built to create a local space for communication in the engine room for experiments. It is found that passive materials can effectively eliminate the noise at high frequencies but have less or no effect at low frequencies. Active noise control (ANC) is then designed and applied to attenuate the noise level at low frequencies. Experiments show that the ANC can further reduce the noise level in the septum booth, demonstrating the effectiveness of the combined passive and active approach.