標題: 創新式平行性相位還原法應用於剪切平面之研究

關鍵字: phase unwrapping;相位展開;mark;標記

摘要:

相位展開法是光學量測技術中很重要的一個部分,具有剪切不連續平面的相位圖是目前相位展開技術中急待解決的一個部分,在一些實驗中光學量測常常會遇到這類的問題。本篇論文針對相位展開技術來探討研究,改良其效能,希望透過提出創新的想法-反投票概念,融入原有的平行性相位展開法,配合一些抑制發散的技巧,在相位展開的過程中逐步標記出剪切線段的位置,限制他的投票動作希望達成抑制發散的效果。結果也證實加入新的想法後確實可使相位展開技術解決帶有剪切的不連續現象並且更加強健。

The phase unwrapping algorithm is an important technique in the optical measurement. In this paper, an innovative phase unwrapping algorithm is presented here to improve the conventional parallel phase unwrapping methods. We propose a new idea about phase unwrapping and integrate it with the innovative phase unwrapping algorithm. We try to mark the shear line and unwrap the phase at the same time. We hope the algorithm may solve phase maps with real discontinuities. The performance becomes better if using the new ideas from the results of testing.