蚇蠖蟲式定位平台的最佳化設計與分析

Optimal Design and Analysis of Inchworm Type Positioning Stage

隨著精密機械技術的不斷提升,對於精密定位平台的需求也日益提升,過往以伺服馬達搭配滾珠導螺桿的定位方式,已無法滿足定位精度需求達奈米等級的應用,因此近年來發展出以壓電致動器作為驅動器的精密定位平台。雖然壓電致動器可達到奈米等級的定位精度,但由於所能提供的運動行程有限,最多只可達數百微米,因此在應用上並不是相當普遍。在本研究中為克服此問題,設計一具有毫米等級的運動行程與奈米等級的定位精度的多自由度定位平台。本研究的內容在於蚇蠖蟲式定位平台的設計分析與最佳化設計,根據設計需求產生定位平台的概念設計,再由概念設計轉換為相對應的撓性結構設計,以理論分析的方式,推導定位平台的運動方程式,並以設計需求與定位平台靜態與動態方程式為依據,利用尺寸最佳化設計來獲得定位平台的最佳構型,最後並以有限,元素分析與實驗驗證整個設計分析流程的正確性。

Along with the mutuality of precision machinery technology, the demand on precision positioning stage has increased. The use of servomotor with ball-screw for positioner can not fulfill the nanometer precision requirement. Hence, many researches focusing on the positioner driven by piezoelectric actuator were performed. Due to its limitation of small stroke, the application of this kind precision stage was not quite widespread. The purpose of this study is tried to develop a precision stage that has multiple degree of freedom and longer stroke with nanometer precision. In this study, an inchworm type positioner was developed. The functional requirements were discussed firstly. A conceptual design was followed according to these functional requirements. Mathematic model of the positioner was constructed, followed by genetic algorithm for optimum design. Finite element analysis together with experiment was conducted to verify the design.

蚇蠖蟲式定位平台; 撓性結構; 遺傳演算法; 有限元素分析; 壓電致動器