標題: 平面雙機械臂於卡氏座標之適應控制

關鍵字: Dual arm;雙機械臂

本篇論文的目的為設計一套控制策略以嘗試在不使用力量感測器的情況下對雙機械臂同時進行位置與力量控制。

現今於雙機械臂同時進行位置與力量控制的控制策略中,幾乎都需要力量感測器,但力量感測器十分昂貴,因此學者一直試圖找出在有限的成本下其控制效果仍能十分理想的控制方法。而單機械臂在不使用力量感測器的情況下進行位置與力量控制雖然已經有所發展,但其於實際應用上卻仍有很多的限制。因此如何使雙機械臂在不使用力量感測器的情況下同時進行位置及力量控制,便是一個相當值得研究的方向。

夾持物件後的雙機械臂系統,我們可以視之為閉鍊(closed chain)的多體機械系統(multibody mechanical system)。而建立此閉鍊系統的動態方程式並應用Lagrange Multiplier定理,便可以將系統的拘束方程式代入動態方程式中以得到其拘束動態方程式。透過求解系統的拘束動態方程式,即可求得Lagrange multipliers,接著經由轉換計算後,便可得到物件的受力,進而進行力量控制。由電腦模擬結果可知,利用此種理論架構,我們即可對雙機械臂進行位置與力量控制,而無需使用力量控制器。

The purpose of this thesis is to design a control strategy for simultaneous position/force control of dual-arm robots without force sensors.

Force sensor is always needed during every kind of simultaneous position/force control strategies of dual-arm robots today. Because of the force sensors are very expensive, savants had tried many ways to achieve ideal result under limited fund. Although simultaneous position/force controls of single-arm robots without force sensors had been developed, the application of single-arm robots have many restrictions. So developing a strategy for dual-arm robots simultaneous position/force control without force sensors is a direction that is worth studying.

Dual-arm robots holding the object can be seen as a closed chain multibody mechanical system. During establishing the equation of motion of the closed chain multibody mechanical system, one can introduce the constrained equations into equations of motion, by applying Lagrange Multiplier theorem, and then obtain the constrained equations of motion. Solving the constrained equations of motion, one can get the Lagrange multipliers, which can be used to calculate the force acting on the object held by dual-arm robots. From the results of the simulations, we can see the effects of the new strategy for dual-arm robot's simultaneous position/force control without force sensors had been verified.