標題: 藥物粒度對鈣離子與氨基酸溶出度的影響與經模擬皮膚之滲透效果的研究

關鍵字: pearl powder;珍珠粉;dissolution rate;skin of simulation;absorb through skin;溶出度;模擬皮膚;經皮吸收;鈣離子;溶出度;氨基酸;效果;藥物

摘要:

目前傳統珍珠粉加工製程之最大缺點就是珍珠因長期在水中煮容易使原珍珠的天然成分產生部分或全部改變,因而失去了珍珠成分的全天然性和完整性。為了要保有珍珠成分的全天然性和完整性且提高珍珠粉被人體腸胃或皮膚的吸收率,本文擬採用物理方法之濕式粉碎研磨法之製程,進而把珍珠粉加工得更易於人體吸收的珍珠粉粒,因而大大提高了其功效。

本文研究的目的為探討各種粒度珍珠粉溶出度與藥物(珍珠粉溶液)經由經皮給藥系統後的鈣與氨基酸成份之分析,並且未來將提供電腦模擬其藥物物理之擴散與滲透現象的參考。由於珍珠粉屬高等中藥材,如能研究成功,對中藥產業的經濟開發將有很大的助益。

本文研究的步驟首先經由乾式及濕式粉碎研磨法之製程而得到不同粒度的珍珠粉粒,接著量測其鈣離子與氨基酸於體外之溶出度,並經由模擬皮膚探討各種粒度珍珠粉經皮吸收的滲透效果。本文研究方法採用實驗分析方法,並且藉由實驗所得結果與文獻結果相互驗證。實驗方面主要是採用不同粒度超細珍珠粉(粒徑範圍為100nm~150μm)為實驗材料,並用分光光度法(UV)測定不同粒度珍珠粉中之鈣、氨基酸的體外溶出量和感應耦合電漿光譜分析儀(ICP)及凱氏氮分別測定經皮吸收後,即經由PU人工膜及豬皮滲透後之鈣與氨基酸之滲透量。由實驗結果可知藥物(珍珠粉溶液)粉粒的大小的確會對藥物內部元素之釋放量有明顯的影響,即粉粒越小氨基丙酸單位時間的溶出量越多。另外在經由兩組模擬皮膚滲透實驗方面,作者嘗試把藥物(5μm及164.1nm珍珠粉溶液)分別經兩組模擬皮膚滲透後,分析並找出珍珠粉中的鈣和氨基酸之滲透效果,並且由結果可知,運用豬皮為模擬皮膚時所測得的Ca及氨基酸的濃度值比起PU人工膜來的佳,進而間接驗證了目前一般市面上新上市藥物、化妝品或其他相關產品上市時,一般實驗所使用模擬皮膚之種類一般都採用豬皮來替代人體皮膚,其主要原因在於真正人體之皮膚較難取得故選用之。最後本文希望由此研究當中找出並瞭解珍珠粉的藥物特性,以提供學術界及醫藥業界開發此類藥物上的參考。

Abstract

The purpose of this investigation is to explore the difference of pearl powder absorbability between coarse powder by traditional-made and extra-thin powder by microtechnology-made. The research methods of this study are experimental and numerical method approach respectively. The present results are compared with the data of author of ref. and shown that is agreed. The measured data in the present work are dissolution rates of calcium ion, amino acid via an artificial skin at various micro pearl powder particle sizes. The diffusion dynamic behavior of micro pearl powder in the porous medium of artificial skin have established by the numerical simulation method. The comparisons of the dissolution rates of calcium ion and amino acid between traditional and mircopowder technology are shown. And the effects of different pearl particle sizes on an artificial skin are also shown. Then, we are further atlemp to find the optimum size of micropowder pearl under various dissolution rates and diffusion flow conditions. From the present analysis, we can further build the fundamental studt about character and application of pearl micro powder technology and provide a reference for the development of Chinese drug in the future.

Key words: pearl powder, dissolution rate, skin of simulation, absorb through skin