標題: CCD-CMOS鏡頭模組檢測系統開發研究

關鍵字: modulation transfer function;調製傳遞函數;Colour Theory;Fourier Transform;色彩學;傅立葉轉換

摘要:

目前市面上流行的數位影像儲存裝置包含數位相機、照相手機和網路攝影機等,若以影像感測器的種類來區分,可歸類成電荷耦合元件感測器(CCD)和互補金屬氧化半導體感測器(CMOS)兩大類。

由於鏡頭模組的製造技術不斷提升下,追求成像品質提升、產品多功能性和體積微小化是主要目標,面對CCD/CMOS鏡頭模組的廣大市場,產量的提升是必然的趨勢,因此如何有效的對大批鏡頭模組進行快速檢測,將成為更加重要的工作。然而目前的檢測方式都處於自行研發階段,同時搭配人工抽樣方式進行檢驗,所以規格標準不一。

設計一款操作簡單、架設方便、價格低廉的光學檢測系統,提供給各家廠商進行大批鏡頭模組快速檢測,是本論文所要達成的目標。檢測系統在開發過程中,著重在微小化、簡單化的設計方向,目的在降低儀器設備建置成本及時間,同時又兼具快速、大量檢測,利用調製傳遞函數和色差的概念,以作為鏡頭模組像質判斷的依據。

At present, the most prevailing digital image storage devices on the market are digital cameras, mobile phones, web cams and so forth. The types of image sensors can be generally divided into two separate categories: charge coupled device (CCD) and complementary metal oxide semiconductor (CMOS).

Owing to the advancement in manufacturing technologies of camera modules, how to improve the quality of images, to pursue multi-function of products and to minimize the volume of machinery equipment are crucial objectives. In addition, when facing the great market demands for CCD/CMOS camera modules, the increasing outputs of productions becomes a inevitable trend. Therefore, how to scrutinize the great quantity of camera modules effectively and efficiently turns into a significant job. However, the inspection measures for the time being are all at self-made stages, which accompanying with artificial samplings, so that the outcomes of specifications and standards can rarely be identical.

The goal of this thesis is in the pursuit of designing a set of user-friendly, reasonable-priced optic inspection system, and in order to provide each manufacturer to process quick examinations for considerable quantities of camera modules. In the process of developing the inspection system, the designs of which particularly emphasize on minimization and simplification for the sake of saving time, decreasing the cost of constructing devices, speeding up inspections. Furthermore, by means of utilizing the concepts of modulation transfer function and chromatic aberration, it can be regarded as a basis for judging the quality of images of camera modules.