具空間軌跡多平面機構合成研究

Synthesis of multi-planar mechanism for a spatial curve

要直接創成一個具有特定空間軌跡的三維機構是相當困難。然而在產生平面軌跡時,不但有許多平面機構可以產生,而且有許多合成方法使得平面機構可以產生所需的軌跡,所以創成一個平面機構產生特定的平面軌跡並不是相當困難的,因此將兩個或數個平面機構合成為一個可產生特定空間軌跡的三維機構,應該是一個相當有用的方法。 已知合成一組三維機構可產生特定空間軌跡的一種方法,是利用將所需的空間軌跡曲線投影至兩個互不平行的平面上,並在每一個投影平面上創成一組平面機構,使得機構所產生軌跡符合平面上的投影曲線,再利用特定的結合機構將兩組平面機構合成為一組三維機構,且可產生所需的空間軌跡曲線。但使用此合成方法必須符合一個限制條件,即由兩個平面機構所產生的平面軌跡,在兩個平面相交的方向上的位置必須相等。但要尋找出兩組機構,符合在相交方向上相等的限制條件,是相當困難的。因此本研究提出修正部分合成方法,使得合成時不再有此限制條件。 本研究所提出的方法是基於將原來兩個平面機構其中的一組機構產生一個直線運動,取代原來的平面曲線軌跡進行合成。由於直線運動是完全獨立於其它平面機構,所以是非常容易創成一組平面機構符合直線運動軌跡。在範例中,由RCCR機構所產生出的空間軌跡曲線,亦可利用本研究所提出的方法,由另外三種合成機構產生相同軌跡。此種方法十分適合在工業應用上。在此次研究中,並以工業產品應用實例為證,將按摩椅中的按摩機構利用本研究所提的方法,重新合成出新型的按摩機構。 關鍵字:空間曲線、機構合成、按摩機構

It is difficult to generate a three dimensional mechanism for a spatial curve directly. However, there are many planar mechanisms for planar curves available as well as there are many synthesis methods to modify planar mechanism, so that it is not so difficult to generate a planar mechanism for a planar curve. Therefore, it is very worth synthesizing planar mechanisms into a three dimensional mechanism for a spatial curve. An available synthesis method to generate a three dimensional mechanism for a spatial curve by projecting the spatial curve to any two unparallel planes, generating planar mechanisms for each planar curve, and synthesizing two planar mechanisms for the spatial curves with a special combination mechanism. However, it can be worked only under the condition that the component of the planar curves generated by these two planar mechanisms must be the same in the direction these two planes intersect. But it is not easy to find out two planar mechanisms which fill the condition at the same. In this research, some modified synthesis methods without any condition are therefore proposed. The proposed methods are based on that one of the two mechanisms generates only a linear movement instead of a planar curve. The linear movement is therefore independent on the other planar mechanism, so that it is easy to generate a planar mechanism for this linear movement. As an example, a spatial curve generated by an RCCR mechanism can be also generated by another three mechanisms using the methods proposed by this research. This method is useful for industry application as well. In this study, an industry example is demonstrated, in which a massage mechanism of a massage chair is also re-generated using a method proposed by this research.

Spatial Curve; 空間曲線; Mechanism Synthesis; Massage Mechanism; 機構合成; 按摩機構