標題: 利用共同向量法辨識中文單音及爆破氣音的探討

關鍵字: Mel-frequency cepstrum coefficient;梅爾頻率倒頻譜係數;Common vector;共同向量法

摘要:

本篇論文主要探討1391個國語單字的特定語者單音辨識,利用梅爾頻率倒頻譜係數求取語音特徵值,並以共同向量法建構其語音模型進行辨識比對。本論文考慮影響辨識率的實驗因子有『特徵值維度』、『音框擺盪數』、『音框取樣點數』等三種,透過不同的辨識參數所得之辨識結果,找出在何種參數設定下能有較佳的辨識效果。本次實驗最佳平均辨識率為95.69%。

The aim of this paper is to discuss the 1391 mandarin consonant word recognition. The feature of Mel-frequency cepstrum coefficient(Mfcc) and method of common vector are used for the recognition. Three experimental factors in paper we considered in this paper; That is “dimension of speech feature”, “the swing of frame” and “the length of frame”. The optimal parameter set is found to get the highest recognition rate. Among the averaged recognition rate, the best one in this experiment is 95.69%.