標題: 利用KNN最近鄰距法辨識中文單音及爆塞音之探討

關鍵字: Mel-Frequency Cepstrum Coefficient;梅爾頻率倒頻譜係數;K-Nearest Neighbor;K-最近鄰居法

摘要:

本論文主是要探討1390國語單字之辨識,本篇論文分成兩部分,第一部分為辨識「ㄅ」﹑「ㄆ」﹑「ㄉ」﹑「ㄍ」爆塞音之辨識,第二部分利用權重式的KNN做全體之辨識。兩部分都是要利用到梅爾倒頻譜係數來求取特徵參數,再利用KNN最近鄰距法辨識。在第一部分的實驗中所討論的參數有「音框擺盪」、「特徵值維度」、「頻率擷取起始點」、「音框取法」、「濾波器取法」;本人最高辨識率達到94.9%。第二部分實驗中所討論的參數有「母音取樣點」、「音框擺盪」、「子母音權重」、「特徵值維度」;本人最高之辨識率74.41%。

This paper is mainly to discuss the speech vowel recognition of 1390 isolated mandarin words for dependence. This paper is divided into two parts.The first part to recognition of burst plug consonant.The second part using weighted KNN to recognition of all words .The two parts all using Mel-Frequency Cepstrum Coefficient(Mfcc) to get features and also using the weighted KNN method to recognize isolated mandarin words.The first part we consider five factors such as the swing of frame and frequency to retrieve the starting or end point and filter emulated and the emulated of frame and the dimension of feature value.The best recognition can be up to 94.9%.In the second part of the experiment have factor that vowel sampling points and swing of frame and frequency to retrieve the starting or end point and the weight of consonant vowel,the best recognition can be up to 74.41%.