標題: 一個結合離散小波轉換與人類視覺特性之數位浮水印技術

關鍵字: Digital watermarking;數位浮水印;DWT;HVS model;離散小波轉換;HVS

摘要:

近年來,由於網際網路與電腦產業的快速發展,使用電腦處理文件已經變得十分普遍,所以電子文件的傳播、修改和買賣變的十分方便。但是,有價的數位媒體卻因此面臨了智慧財產保護的嚴重問題,所以在此篇論文中我們提出了一個以離散小波轉換為基礎的浮水印技術來保護數位影像。為了讓我們的技術更加具有強韌性與透明性,在這裡我們運用了兩個方法去解決。第一,將浮水印嵌入在數位影像的最低頻區:因為低頻區是一張影像中最重要的地方,所以可以在一般影像攻擊後保存下來,如此一來便可提高浮水印的強韌度。第二,利用HVS Model去分析最低頻區:依據HVS Model分析後的結果在不同的位置去嵌入不同強度的浮水印,藉此來降低嵌入最低頻區後的失真程度。如此一來,我們便可達到強韌度與透明性的平衡。最後,我們設計了一些實驗去證明我們浮水印技術的可行性。

In this paper, a new robust blind watermarking scheme based on Discrete Wavelet Transform (DWT) is proposed. In order to develop a more robust and transparent watermarking scheme, we use two techniques to enhance strength and transparency. First, the watermark is embedded into the lowest frequency components, such that the maximum robustness is possible. Unfortunately, the quality of the watermarked image is low, that is, the distortion is serious. Second, however, the human visual system (HVS) model is adopted to improve the transparency of the watermarked image while the lowest frequency components can always survive under considerable distortions. Experimental results of different JPEG compression ratio are conducted to prove the robustness property of this watermarking scheme.