標題: 汽車安全座椅與手推嬰兒車兩用機構整合設計研究

關鍵字: car seat;汽車安全座椅;stroller;QFD;TRIZ;手推嬰兒車;品質機能展開;創造性問題解決理論

摘要:

政府實施強制乘坐汽車安全座椅制度以來,造成嬰幼兒隨同雙親乘車外出時,除了需在車上準備汽車安全座椅外,對未滿二歲的嬰幼兒也需攜帶手推嬰兒車以備旅遊、購物或訪友之需。但是,如何在侷限的汽車空間內能夠置放汽車安全座椅與手推嬰兒車將是許多為人父母煩惱的事情。

本論文研究之重點在於進行汽車安全座椅與手推嬰兒車機構整合設計分析來解決前述之問題,先經由市售產品、專利等分析瞭解目前狀況,同時運用QFD方法來瞭解使用者之需求,再利用TRIZ方法來進行創新設計,最後利用有限元素軟體ANSYS對本研究所設計之機構進行結構強度分析,以確保其安全性。

After the law of car seat has been executed, baby or child must sit on car seat when he/she is in the car. Also when the age of baby or child is less than two years old, he/she often sits on the stroller when travel, shopping or any outdoor activity with parents. Therefore, how to put these two devices into a small space inside the car is a painful question for parents.

The aim of this research is to design a mechanism which has the function of car seat and stroller to solve the problem mentioned before. First, study on the existing products and patents are performed to understand current situation. Then QFD methodology is used to find out users' needs, and TRIZ methodology is followed to create new design. Finally, finite element software ANSYS is used to analyze the strength of structure of this new design to ensure safety requirement.