標題: 拉吹成型加熱系統參數探討

關鍵字: stretch blow molding;拉吹成型;preform heating;heat transfer analysis;瓶胚加熱;熱傳分析

摘要:

塑膠瓶因為有良好的物理性質、機械性質與氣密性質,所以廣受飲料業者及消費者喜歡。而利用拉吹成型(Stretch Blow Molding)所生產的塑膠瓶,需先由射出成型製作瓶胚(Preform),再將瓶胚再加熱軟化以進行拉吹成型,因此塑膠保特瓶拉吹成型之成品品質與其製程中之瓶胚加熱效果有極大的關係。本文針對瓶胚加熱流程進行熱傳遞分析,藉此瞭解瓶胚受到紅外線加熱時的效應。本文利用CAE軟體,綜合傳導(Conduction)、對流(Convection)與輻射(Radiation)三種熱傳效應,對加熱流程作熱傳模擬分析瓶胚內、外壁溫度分佈,再藉由實驗量測來驗證電腦模型,然後藉著此模擬模型,模擬出不同的加熱配置方式,得到不同效果的瓶胚內、外壁溫度分佈,以提供機台生產調校時之參考與應用。

The plastic container has very good physical, mechanical and airtight property. Therefore, they are favorite products by beverages packers and consumers. The plastic bottles are produced by stretch blow molding. The preform made by injection molding is being softened by heating first then stretched and blown to form bottle. The quality of plastic container manufactured by stretch blow molding is controlled by the heating effect on preform during the manufacturing process. The aim of this research is to understand the effect of infrared heating system on the preform during the manufacturing process through heat transfer analysis. In this research, CAE software is used to simulate the heating process by combining conduction, convection, and radiation heat transfer effect on preform to analyze the temperature distribution on the inside and outside surfaces of preform. Experiments on the heating process are performed to verify and modify the simulation model. Then this model is used to simulate different heating power and time combination to analyze the surface temperature distribution of preform. These results can be used as reference in stretch blow molding process.