標題: 以IOTP建構符合行動通訊實務的B2C電子商務安全研究

關鍵字: IOTP;IOTP;E-commerce;mobile commerce;E-business;行動商務;電子交易;電子商務

摘要:

近年來由於資訊技術與網路科技的爆炸性發展,網路交易已成為大眾喜愛的一種交易方式,因此造就了電子商務的興起。電子商務充分利用了資訊網路技術,讓使用者能有更方便的交易模式並擁有更多的交易機會,電子商務簡化了交易的中間環節,縮短交易時間,節省交易費用,提高了經濟效率和效益。

電子商務成長的速度十分快速,因此在目前的環境下有許多不同的系統架構,但是卻無法有效整合出一套標準程序,使得電子商務的環境日趨複雜。於是IETF組織便針對電子商務制定了一套IOTP互動式架構,在此架構的規範下,網路交易將可以有一個統一的標準流程與資料交換格式。

然而由於行動設備如手機、PDA等的盛行,人們可以透過這些行動設備來進行網路交易,不會受到時間與地點的限制,行動商務時代開始了。不像電子商務發展已有一段時間,行動商務還沒有一套有效且成功的架構,而行動商務與電子商務的交易模式有其相同之處,因此在本文章中,我們試著將IOTP與一個設計完整的行動商務架構結合,透過行動商務架構彌補IOTP在行動交易模式方面的不足,並利用IOTP本身使用XML格式,擁有容易跨平台的特性,以期將IOTP應用於行動商務上。

The Internet Open Trading Protocol (IOTP) provides an interoperable framework for Internet commerce. It is payment system independent and encapsulates payment systems such as SET, Mondex, CyberCash, DigiCash, GeldKarte, etc. It identifies five major trading roles. IOTP is able to handle cases where such merchant roles as the shopping site, the Payment Handler, the Delivery Handler of goods or services, and the provider of customer support are performed by different parties or by one party. This specification of version 1.0 is Baseline IOTP. It is a Baseline in that it contains ways of doing trades on the Internet which are the most common.

However,mobile commerce becomes an important role in E-business because of the convenience of mobile device.But the scenarios IOTP version 1.0 concerned about is taking place in the way consumers and merchants trade(B2C).In this paper,we try to integrate a secure mobile commerce protocol into IOTP.