標題: 雷射蓋印位置檢測系統之移載機構研究

關鍵字: cam;凸輪;linescan;線掃描

摘要:

本研究旨在研發一快速移載機構,現有移載機構中主要為流道搬運式與台車搬運式,分析比較其優缺點,並針對現在與未來的需求,以運動狀態與功能特性,發展出此快速搬運機構。

在目前機構中,能產生橢圓運動曲線的移載搬運機構主要為行星齒輪式、連桿式、凸輪式。透過各機構的模擬分析與結果比較,凸輪式搬運機構較簡單,且設計方便,可應用於快速週期性的搬送與精密定位。

此移載機構可應用於半導體封裝載板自動化光學檢測(AOI)系統,以機器視覺與精密定位運動機構,搭配電控模組,整合為精密自動影像檢測系統。設計此穩定且快速的凸輪機構,配合線掃描影像技術擷取蓋印完特徵影像,使用影像處理與分析技術取得特徵點資訊,以利檢測雷射蓋印後品管作業。

實驗結果顯示,應用此凸輪式移載機構於半導體封裝載板自動化生產系統,經由雷射蓋印、影像分析檢測,得知其定位精度達至0.02mm (排除影像分析檢測所產生的誤差)。

The purpose of this thesis is to develop a fast transporting mechanism. The flow way transporting type and the exchange transporting type are the current transporting mechanism. The strengths and weaknesses of the two types are analyzed, and the demands of the present and the future are also considered in this research. The fast transporting mechanism are developed according to their motion types and functions.

The transporting mechanisms that can produce the elliptical motion curve are planetary gear type, four-bar linkage type and cam type. Through the simulation and analysis of these three types mechanisms, cam transporting mechanism is the simplest and easiest one to design. Therefore, it has been chosen in here for the application of periodical fast motion and precise positioning.

This transporting mechanism is applied in the automatic optical inspection system for the substrate of the semiconductor package. The automatic machine vision inspection system integrated machine vision technology, precise alignment motion mechanism and electrical control module. First, the fast cam mechanism is designed with special stability. then, the characteristic images are acquired through the line scan CCD camera. , The image features are extracted by means of the image processing technology. In this way, the features are inspected after laser making process for the quality control procedure.

With the application of this cam transporting in the automatic production system for the substrate of the semiconductor package, the experimental results show that through the laser marking and the image analysis, its position accuracy can achieve 0.02mm (excluding the image process error).