標題: 復健跑步機系統設計

關鍵字: rehabilitation;復健;treadmill;BWS;跑步機;人體重量懸吊

摘要:

國內的健身器材產業發展相當成熟,在世界上佔有一席之地,但提供復健者專用的運動治療相關產品卻未受業界重視發展,而醫院考量國外產品雖功能齊全但非常昂貴,所以常以國產的健身器材取代復健器材來使用,以致發生使用者需求與設備功能不符現象。

以行走訓練用的復健跑步機系統來說,完善的系統組成除了跑步機本體外,必須有提供復健者體重懸吊功能的懸吊架及提供物理治療師參考的步態分析功能,才算真正完備,而跑步機本體功能需求與一般泛用的健身型跑步機也不同。有鑑於此,本研究目的在研究使用者的真正需求,進而改良設計出一個功能齊全、設想周到的復健跑步機系統。

在本研究中,先蒐集行走訓練相關的研究報告及產品規格,以了解系統所能達到療效及設備規格需求,再由問卷調查收集使用者的實際需求想法,藉品質機能展開(QFD)的方法,導出重要品質項目,接著透過創新問題解決法則(TRIZ)、工程設計法及專利分析,從問題定義、解決方法、概念設計到細部設計流程,設計出新型復健跑步機系統,並打樣製作原型機,以突破國外專利限制及提供使用者功能完善及價位合理的新系統。

The fitness industry in Taiwan is very maturity in the world, but the manufacturers don't pay much attention to rehabilitation products. The function of imported equipments is very complete, but the price is so high that the customers give up to buy. So it's happened that fitness equipments replaced rehabilitation ones in hospitals, and the function don't match user's requirement.

A rehabilitation treadmill system for gait training is comprised a treadmill with gait analysis function and a body weight support system. The functional requirement of a rehabilitation treadmill is different a lot from a fitness one. The aim of this research is to design a rehabilitation treadmill system that can satisfy users.

The QFD methodology is used first to analyze users' requirements. Then the TRIZ methodology is used to create new design. Finally, a prototype is manufactured to test and modify this new design.