一種具有公平及安全的行動商務系統設計與實作

Design and implementation of a fair and secure mobile commerce system

在行動數位的生活中,行動電話已經成為現代人不可或缺的一部份,人們可以透過它在任何時間與任何地點得到即時的生活資訊,讓生活更加的方便。而行動電話除了基本的通話功能外,各家電信業者也提供各式各樣的加值服務,例如遊戲下載、訂購票券及繳費等,帶給人們許多的便利,但在享受服務帶來的便利之餘,卻常也傳出用戶與電信業者對於帳單的糾紛與抱怨,不但用戶對於帳單的正確性多有質疑,電信業者也沒有辦法提出強而有利的證據證明自己的正確性。 在本文中,我們參考陳等提出的協定,整合出具有公平及安全性的行動商務系統,在不改變現有通訊架構下,增加一個公正的角色—“觀察者”,由用戶指定以負責監督每次服務的進行,並在使用服務之後儲存交易證據,以保障用戶及電信業者雙方的權益。並且整合密碼學的技術例如公開金鑰系統、單向赫序函數及數位簽章..等技術,改善現有系統的不足並確保交易的安全與公平。 最後實作並與現有同功能系統作比較,得到的結果我們的系統不但加強了安全性,同時在效率上也有令人滿意的結果。

Due to progress of the mobile technology, the mobile phone has become one of the essentials in modern life. With it, people can touch information anywhere, anytime. In the other words, the mobile phone makes our life easier. Besides the basic function of mobile communication, telecompanies also compete by providing a variety of premium services, for instance, downloading games, reserving tickets, and paying bills. Despite the conveniences that mobile technology brings to life, there are still billing disputes between customers and suppliers. These phone users complain about the accuracy of the bills because telecompanies can not provide evidences to support it. According to protocols proposed by Chen et al., we propose a safe, as well as secure mobile commerce system which includes a role of “Observer,” based on the unchanged communication structure. With the Mobile Commerce System, users can submit their orders and supervise the ordering process. Also, once the process is done, users can save records for future reference, and protect the benefits of both parties. The technology of integrated coding, like Public Key System,One-way Hash Function and Digital Signature, will improve the insufficiency of the actual system and ensure the safety and fairness of the trade. After implementing this system and comparing the result with a similar-functioned system, we obtain a satisfactory outcome with the features of high efficiency, which improve the security in today's system.

行動通話計費; 行動票券; Java手機; 赫序鏈