標題: 等截面積不同衝擊角度之單對衝流場三維數值模擬與分析

關鍵字: single jet;單噴射;impinging flow;hybrid effect.;對衝流;燃燒器;截面積;關鍵字;混合器;對流場;混合效果

摘要

本文利用計算流體力學軟體ESI CFDRC對三維、不可壓縮之單噴射對衝紊流流場進行混合效果及流體行為作探討與分析。在數值計算方面,採用交錯式格點系統(Staggered Grid System)、混合體系(Hybrid Scheme)及SIMPLEST求解程序來求解。紊流模式則使用Lam&Bremhorst 雙方程式。在固定截面積下,本文分別就入口速度及入口角度變化等參數變化下,分析它們對流場壓力、速度、溫度及結構的影響。

經數值計算結果顯示,當上下入口衝擊角度為180°時,對流場的混合效果影響最佳。當改變衝擊速度時,低速衝流 (V=10 m/s) 所得到的混合效果均較高速衝流(V=50 m/s 、V=75 m/s)為佳。此可提供產業界在設計各種混合器或燃燒器時之參考。

關鍵字:單噴射、對衝流、三維流場、混合效果

Abstract

In this study, a computational fluid dynamics (CFD) code of ESI CFDRC was used to calculate the three-dimensional, incompressible, impinging single-jet turbulence flow field in order to understand the mixing effects and flow behavior. The Staggered Grid System, Hybrid Scheme and SIMPLEST algorithm were employed in this numerical simulation. The Lam & Bremhorst k-e two-equation turbulence model was used in present study. The parameters of inlet of velocity and the different injection angle are employed to analyze the effected pressure, velocity, temperature and structure in the flow field for fixed cross-section.

The calculated results have shown that the mixing effect was better when the impinging angle between upper and down nozzle as 180°. The mixing effect was better when the impinging speed change from high ((V=50 m/s 、V=75 m/s) to lower (V=10 m/s). The present results can also provide the reference for the design of mixer or burner in the industry.

Keywords: single jet, impinging flow, three-dimensional flow field, hybrid effect.