標題: 尖前緣模型之靜態與動態高攻角流場特性研究

關鍵字: high angle of attack;Array高攻角 渦漩崩散 俯仰速率;burst vortex;pitch rate

摘要:

本文主要以水洞流場觀測探討尖前緣模型在靜態與動態條件下之高攻角流場特性,並和鈍前緣模型做流場特性的比較。本實驗參數為在側滑角(β=0∘~ 10∘)、攻角(α=0∘~50∘)及動態俯仰速率(Pitch Rate) (無因次俯仰頻率K分別為0.022、0.067和0.111),並在上仰(Pitch-Up)及下俯(Pitch-Down)過程中,量測其渦漩崩散(Vortex Burst)位置。

本文以染液釋放法進行流場觀測,由實驗發現,在靜態條件下,當尖前緣模型之攻角增加,其渦漩崩散位置會往翼尖前緣移動,且其左右兩側翼面產生之渦漩崩散位置原則上是對稱的。然而在動態條件下,尖前緣模型產生之渦漩崩散位置會有延遲狀態發生。若側滑角增加,則迎風面(Windward)比背風面(Leeward)的渦漩愈早發生崩散。另外在同樣側滑角下,平板尖前緣模型攻角上仰比攻角下俯過程中之渦漩崩散位置較為遲緩,且隨著俯仰速率的增加,所造成渦漩崩散位置的遲緩狀態更為顯著。本文將比較在尖前緣與鈍前緣模型之流場效應。

The purpose of this thesis is to study the observed characteristics of high angle of attack of sharp leading edge flat model both in the static and dynamic condition by applying water tunnel fluid. Also compare them with outboard leading edge. The experiment is to set up specimen position with side slip angle (β=0°~10°), pitch up angle (α=0°~ 50°), and dynamic pitch rate in pitch-up and pitch-down process.

From the result of flow field by applying dye release method, the findings show that in the static condition, vortex burst position of flat model will move closer to the front of wing if increasing the pitch-up angle. The position of vortex burst is basically symmetric in both sides of the wing. Nevertheless, there is a vortex burst delay in dynamic situation. If increase sideslip angle, the windward vortex burst will collapse in advance. Also under the same condition, vortex burst will delay more seriously for pitch-up than pitch-down processes. The delay will be more obvious for increasing pitch rate. Also, in this study, we compare different effects between the outboard leading edge model and sharp leading edge model.