標題: Wankel壓縮機的性能分析

關鍵字: Wankel;Wankel;compressor;壓縮機

摘要:

本文主要推導Wankel壓縮機的外殼與三角轉子的輪廓曲線方程式,並用此方程式所繪製出的壓縮機外殼與轉子曲線,以準維熱力學模式建立一套Wankel壓縮機的性能分析程序。

Wankel壓縮機內的三角轉子,運動軌跡與Wankel引擎一樣,三角轉子尖端點的行徑路線就是外殼的輪廓曲線,本文以這一特性推導Wankel壓縮機外殼的方程式。再以轉子轉動時,轉子輪廓必定會與壓縮機外殼的腰部尖端點接觸的特性,推導轉子曲線方程式。但由此方程式所繪製出的轉子會與壓縮機的外殼產生干涉,故必須修正轉子曲線方程式,讓轉子與外殼不會發生干涉。

將外殼曲線方程式與轉子曲線方程式所繪製出的外殼與轉子,計算出腔室的體積變化、腔室和外殼的接觸面積變化與腔室和轉子的接觸面積變化,再用質量方程式、能量方程式與理想氣體方程式來建立壓縮機的性能分析程序。

本文以不同的操作參數與設計參數,針對系統質量、系統溫度、系統壓力、功、氣體的熱對流係數、系統熱傳量、系統的洩漏量、壓縮機效率、三角轉子在轉動過程中所承受的合力與外界供給三角轉子的扭力變化等10種變化因子進行探討與比較,其中操作條件為壓縮機轉速與進、排氣埠面積,設計參數為各系統之間的間隙量。模擬結果顯示,壓縮機轉速對於系統質量、系統溫度、系統壓力、功、氣體的熱對流係數與系統熱傳量影響較大;間隙量則是對系統的洩漏量、壓縮機效率、三角轉子所承受的合力與三角轉子所承受的扭力影響較大,其中當間隙量為0.5e-6 (m)時,效率為91.32 %,間隙量為2.5e-5 (m)時,效率為55.21 %,進、排氣埠面積對於本文所設定的探討因子則是完全沒影響。

The equations for the envelopes of the housing and the triangular rotor of a Wankel compressor have been developed in this study, and thermodynamic model used to analyze the performance of the compressor has been developed to analyze the performance of the compressor.

In order to minimize leakage between inlet and outlet port, the triangular rotor is required to contact the middle apex of the housing all the time. However, it would cause interference in the period of rotation. A modification procedure has been developed in this paper to overcome the problem of interference. The variations of chamber volume and contact area between rotor and housing were obtained with equations of the housing envelope and rotor.

In order to compare the variations of mass, pressure, temperature, work, heat convection coefficient, heat convection, mass loss, efficiency of the Wankel compressor, the equilibrium force and moment of triangular rotor in single zone by five values of speed, leakage and intake/exhaust port area, the results of calculation showed that, the influence of speed on mass, pressure, temperature, work, heat convection coefficient and heat convection are very important; The efficiency of the Wankel compressor, mass loss and the equilibrium force and moment of triangular rotor depend on the leakage value. When leakage value is 0.5e-6 (m), the efficiency is 91.32 percent; as leakage value increase to 2.5e-5 (m), the efficiency reduces significantly to 55.21 percent.