標題: 工具機之動態特性研究

關鍵字: Integrated Processing Machines;綜合加工機;Finite Element Method;Modal;Natural Frequency;Spectrum Analyzer;Dynamic Analysis;有限元素法;模態;自然頻率;頻譜分析儀;動態分析

摘要:

近年來高速化、高精密已是工具機發展的重點。在高速化、高精度的訴求下,工具機結構必須符合高剛性及高穩定性等特性。深化技術中,加工精度及精度壽命是最關鍵的指標,也是一台工具機核心的價值所在,而振動就是影響工具機精度的主要原因。本文主要研究國產與歐產綜合加工機五大鑄件結構的動態特性,首先建立兩部結構及邊界條件不同的綜合加工機模型,以有限元素法分析整部機台的自然頻率及模態,再依分析的模態圖,使用振動噪音頻譜分析儀量測自然頻率。研究顯示有限元素分析與實驗量測結果,有相當高的吻合度。因此可藉由此模式,發展出工具機動態特性及實驗驗證方法,進而建立工具機的結構動態特性分析程序與相關技術。透過此方法將可以精確的瞭解工具機結構的動態特性,以確定設計之可行性或擬定可能改善之方案,以提升加工精度及工具機的壽命,達到 工具機技術之水準。

High speed and high precision features have become focal points in the development of machine tools in recent years. The appeals in high speed and high precision features have greatly contributed to the demand for high rigidity and stability characters of the machine tool mechanism. The precision and lifetime of machine tools are not only the key but also the core in the in-depth technology. Vibration is the main factor in the determination of precision of machine tools. This study works on the dynamic characters of major five casting objects on machine tools made in Taiwan and Europe respectively. Firstly, we make two integrated processing machines under different structure and bound. The next step is to analyze the natural frequency and modal shapes of the machine tools by the finite element analysis. Measuring the natural frequency by spectrum analyzer based on the analysis modal chart in the third step. Study shows that finite element analysis has high correspondence with experimental results. Accordingly, by the modal test, we can understand dynamic characters of machine tools and experimental way to build up dynamic analysis process of machine tools and related technology. It can help to precisely understand the dynamic character of machine tools mechanism to ensure the feasibility of the design and try another improved schemes to improve precision and lifetime of machine tools.