AutoCAD 實體模型之公差標註與分析自動化系統

DEVELOPMENT OF AN AUTOMATIC TOLERANCING SYSTEM BASED ON AUTOCAD SOLID MODEL

公差設計在精密機械中,是一件重要的工作,然而公差精度對整體 產品的影響,往往必須在完成產品之後,透過對產品的檢驗,才能瞭解.當設 計者瞭解公差之影響之後,若要格,則必須從設計到製造重新來過,而這一 繁雜的流程,卻往往要耗費大量的金錢與 時間.因此,如何在公差設計初 期,使設計者便能瞭解 該公差設計對整體產品之影響,一直公差研究者努 力的課題. 在本論文中,以AutoCAD實體為基礎,發展出一公差標註 與分析自動化之系統,使得產品設計者得以在實體模型上進行公差標註,並 將公差資料標註資料轉化成公差分析軟體所能接受之格式以進行公差分 析,進而得到一整體產品之誤差範圍,讓產品設計者在公差設計初期,便能 瞭解其公差設計對整體產品的影響,為設計者瞭解其公差設計是否合宜,提 供了一重要的參考依據.

Tolerance desin is an important issue in precision machine design. However, the designer is unable to know the effect tolerance accumulation until product is made and measured. Furthermore if the accuracy is not acceptable, the designer has to change tolerancing specification and repeat the clcle again.This time-consuming process is costly but must be conducted. In this thesis, an automatic tolerancing system based on AutoCAD solid model is developed. In this system, the designer can assign allowable size and geometric tolerancing specification on an AutoCAD solid model. The assigned data is then transformed for tolerance analysis. The effect of tolerance accumulation throughout the product can be computed to provide a foundation for evaluating a foundation for evaluating tolerance assignment.

AutoCAD; 公差; Tolerance; assign; 標註