機械加工線性公差分析與製程合理化研究

A Study on Linear Tolerance Analysis and Process Planning for Machining

公差分析為研究精密機械的重要方法之一,也是目前亟需突破的瓶頸 之一.而精密機械進行加工製造時需要考慮到加工的可行性及效益,依圖面 執行製造的工程人員,需考量現有機具所能達到的製造精度及機械本身的 限制,進而安排出合適的製造程序. 本文以尺寸鏈的觀念為出發點配合 公差表的應用,用以計算因執行不同加工程序所累積的誤差量,以避免加工 時因線性公差累積而造成零件不合格的現象發生,並且根據公差表發展一 套電腦輔助公差表建構系統以利加工公差累積的運算.同時探討製程安排 中公差與成本的關係,並利用連續線性規化法以最低加工成本為目標,作為 各加工程序公差的設定方法.另外也探討利用公差表做製程安排時所會遇 到的一些問題,並提出可行的解決方法.

Tolerance analysis is one of the bottlenecks in precisionmachine design. While capability and cost are important issues inmachining precision components, a manufacturing engineer has to consider the accuracy and limits of machine tools in order to make a reasonable process plan. This thesis applies the tolerance chart, based on dimensionalchain, to compute the accumulated error in different machiningprocess, so that scrap due to linear tolerance stack-up can beavoided. A compute-aided tolerance chart construction systemis also developed to serve this purpose. The cost-tolerancemodels for machining process are also investigated. Toleranceassignment based on these models and sequential linearprogramming method, with objective function to minimizemachining cost, is dicussed. Furthermore, problems andpossiable solutions in process planning based on tolerance chartare also discussed in the thesis.

Dimensional Chain; 尺寸鏈; Tolerance Stack Up; Tolerance Chart; Cost Model; Sequential Linear Programming; 公差累積; 公差表; 成本模式; 連續線性規劃法