標題: 網站品質與風險對消費者購買意願影響之探討

關鍵字: website quality;網站品質;website risk;website purchases the will;shopping website type;network to purchase the experience;on-line shopping;網站風險;網站購買意願;購物網站類型;網路購買經驗;網路購物

摘要:

本研究將消費者知覺品質與知覺風險概念應用至網路購物領域,提出網站品質與網站風險概念,並將網站品質分為功能性品質、關係性品質與程序性品質三種不同品質分群,進一步探討消費者進行網路購物時,網站品質、網站風險與網路購買意願之間的關係,經過對網站品質、網站風險與網路購買意願的資料分析後,對於購物網站類型以及消費者特性的干擾效果也加入研究模型分析,希望能夠藉此對於消費者網路購物行為有更深入的瞭解與認識。

本研究以網路問卷為資料收集之方式,針對曾在購物網站進行交易或瀏灠之消費者為對象進行調查,共回收551份,有效問卷合計486份。將問卷調查所得之資料,進行因素分析、迴歸分析、集群分析、變異數分析及路徑分析以檢驗下列四個假設:(1)消費者網路購物所知覺的網站品質愈高則網站風險會愈小;(2)消費者網路購物所知覺的網站品質愈高則網路購買意願愈高;(3)消費者網路購物所知覺的網站風險愈小則網路購買意願愈高;(4)網站品質與網站風險會受到購物網站類型與消費者特性的干擾。

關鍵字:網站品質、網站風險、網站購買意願、購物網站類型、網路購買經驗、網路購物。

This research with network questionnaire for data collections of way, aim at to once carry on the consumer of the bargain or browse as the object to carry on the inquisition in the shopping website, recover 551 totally, effectively the questionnaire adds up 486.

The data that gain the questionnaire, carry on the factor analysis, regression analysis and cluster analysis, variation analysis and path analysis to examine following four assumption: (1) the consumer on-line shopping is more high the website quality of the perception then the website risk would be more small; (2) the consumer on-line shopping is more high the website quality of the perception then the network purchases the will more high; (3) the consumer on-line shopping is more small the website risk of the perception then the network purchases the will more high; (4) the website quality and website risks will be interference by the shopping website type and consumer characteristic.

Research result detection:

1.Compete value, product assurance, processing speed and safeties can reduce the results risk; The competition value, usage is easy, processing the speed, website design and brand rightses can reduce mental state risk; Compete value, safety and brand rightses can reduce the financial risk; The usage is easy and handle the speed and safeties and can reduce time risk.

2.The website quality that consumer perception go to is more high and raise it carries on the will that network purchase.

3.The website risk that consumer perception go to is more a little to raise it carries on the will that network purchase.

4.Shopping website type meeting interference website the influence of the quality upon the mental state risk; The influence of the consumer characteristic meeting interference website quality upon the results risk and mental state risk.

Key word: The website quality, website risk, website purchases the will, shopping website type, network to purchase the experience, on-line shopping.