標題: 金控公司組織因素、人員整合策略、工作角色與組織績效關係之研究

關鍵字: financial holding company;金融控股公司;m&a integration;human integration;job role;organizational performance;購併後整合;人員整合策略;工作角色;組織績效

摘要:

By the holding company establishing, the trend of cross selling and resource integration, people in financial institution facing press, because they have to enhance other interrelated financial knowledge. The trend of resource integration will cause role conflict and role ambiguity, and maybe cause people lack of confidence to his work performance

The paper in first stage observing and analysing the 13 holding company end of Year 91 of the Republic of China, we find that holding company establishing in front and back has no obvious financial performance changes. May be holding company started just one year, the integration is going on and the synergy does not appear, the economy recession, and our observing time is limited, so could not see the obvious trend.

We find job conflict, job ambiguity, environmental uncertainty,duty future development ,the viewpoint of other holding company subsidiaries possible cause job tension, turnover ,lack of confidence to self-efficiency and oneself environment adaptability,so in this finance holding company integration period, employers should care about these issues to reduce the negative effect of organization members.

近年來金融控股公司的成立,在交叉銷售、資源整合運用下,對金融從業人員將是一股相當大的壓力,由於必須加強其他金融相關知識,加上在資源整合下,可能形成角色衝突與角色模糊、並可能造成個人對自我工作績效的缺乏信心。第一階段研究結果顯示金控公司的財務績效指標包括營業收入、稅後純益、獲利率在成立後與成立前相比,並沒有呈現顯著改變,可能是因為金控公司成立剛屆一年,整合工作尚未完成、綜效尚未發揮,加上經濟不景氣所致,加上觀察時間有限,因此並不能看出明顯的趨勢。探討組織因素、工作角色、人員整合與人員心理面績效的關係,發現『角色衝突』、『角色模糊』、『職務不穩定性』、『職務將來發展性』、『對其他子公司的看法等』較可能對金控組織成員造成影響,故在這段金融整合時期,金控公司應重視這些因素,以減少對組織成員的負面效應。