標題: The Relationship with structural bond strategy, customer benefit and Loyalty: A Study with Different Relationship Phase

關鍵字: relationship marketing;關係行銷;structural bond strategy;customer benefit;relationship phase;結構性結合策略;顧客利益;關係發展歷程

摘要:

In recent years, the point of marketing gradual transfer, the business enterprise is in addition to keeping on develop new customer, more important preserve the current customer actively, the honest customer can not only bring more consumptions for the business enterprise, but also may bring a source of more customer, so how to preserve the customer and make the customer honest to is a present business enterprise to carry out the initial target that relation marketing. In addition, customer cognize and the benefit for value not only is a substantial economic benefit only, but also included the part of the emotion in heart, and then affect the customer loyalty.

Relation bonds can be divided into three category types mainly, namely the finance, social, and structural bond, when the layer class of the realization is more high, it combine the degree more strong, and the latent income that business enterprise can acquire also more greatly. If the business enterprise can reach with customer structural bond, can not fail to bring the biggest benefit for it.So this research draws up to choose the structural bond strategy to be used as the object of go deep into the study. To understand the different structural bond strategy and will produce what kinds of customer benefit, promoting the customer loyalty then validly. Also further be used as the interference variable with the relationship phase of the business enterprise and customer, study is in the relationship phase of different stage, whether there will be the different result creation.

This research studies the sample industry with the online bookstore conduct and actions, the research result proved the customer meeting consciousness different benefit because business enterprise adopt the different structural bond strategy, including the confidence, social and special treat etc. benefit. And these benefits also will affect the behavior intention of the future in customer, if continue to maintain the relation with company, also or spread the public praise to the others or purchase company other products etc. the aggressive honest behavior. In addition, in the different stage of relationship phase, its result also will have different. Therefore if the connection of that can understand, adopt adequacy structural bond strategy, not only can maintain with customer long-last of relation, but even can the relation strength of the increment and customer.

近年來,行銷重點逐漸的轉移,企業除了持續開發新顧客之外,更重要的是積極保有目前的顧客,忠誠的顧客不僅能夠為企業帶來更多的消費,更可能會帶來更多的客源,因此如何保有顧客並使顧客忠誠是現今企業實施關係行銷的首要目標。此外,顧客所認知且重視的利益不僅僅是實質上的經濟利益,還包括了心中情感的部分,並進而影響到顧客忠誠度。

關係行銷的結合方式主要可分為三種類型,即財務性、社會性與結構性結合,而當實現的層級愈高時,其結合度愈強,而企業所能獲得的潛在收益也就愈大。企業若能與顧客達成結構性的結合,必能為其帶來最大的利益。因此本研究擬選擇結構性結合策略作為深入探討的對象。以了解不同的結構性結合策略會產生何種顧客利益,進而有效的提升顧客忠誠度。並進一步以企業與顧客之間的關係發展歷程來做為干擾變項,探討在不同階段的關係發展歷程中,是否會有不同的結果產生。

本研究以網路書店作為研究樣本產業,研究結果證實了顧客會因為企業所採用結構性結合策略的不同而知覺到不同的利益,包括信心、社交與特殊對待等利益。而這些利益也將影響到顧客未來的行為意向,如繼續與公司維持關係,亦或是向他人傳播口碑或購買公司其他產品等積極的忠誠行為。此外,在不同階段的關係發展歷程中,其結果也會有所不同。因此若能了解之間的關聯性,採用適當的結構性結合策略,不但可以與顧客維持長久的關係,更能增加與顧客間的關係強度。