標題: 自動對焦之新式四弦式致動器設計

關鍵字: actuator;致動器;voice core motor;auto-focus;four-wire;音圈馬達;自動對焦;四弦式

摘要:

本論文為新式四弦式(four-wire)致動器之設計,其功能為驅動鏡頭的裝置,並針對適用於手機或網路攝影機自動對焦照相模組(CCM)規格作一設計。

本設計架構特點為使用四根銅線當成懸吊系統,作為可動部及固定部之間的連結與拘束條件,使可動部做單一自由度的運動;由於單一支銅線可視為一懸臂樑,透過銅線的成對排列可將每支懸臂樑因可動部位移產生的傾角相互抵銷,使傾角得以維持。並透過有限元素分析軟體作傾角分析,於實物組裝過程需輔以治具來固定可動部及固定部,並將四根銅線定位成平行狀態以焊接的方式將其固定。

在致動器(actuator)動力驅動上採音圈馬達的原理作動,透過電流與永久磁鐵所激發的勞倫茲力驅動可動部,並以有限元素分析電磁場合力;因四根銅線當成懸吊系統可視為一等效彈簧系統,依虎克定律 可求得施力後位移量,當成耗電流的性能指標。經實作組裝後的致動器成品,分別以準直儀與雷測位移計量測行程傾角變異及直流位移量,將其做成電流-位移特性曲線圖,由上述兩項指標做比較,新式四弦式致動器性能與市售簧片懸吊式致動器性能相當。

本論文設計之新式四弦式致動器,輔以電腦分析軟體與實物量測值差異10%以內;新型式致動器設計可縮減厚度且省電,符合現今手持式行動照相裝置需求。

This study designs a novel four-wire actuator, having the function of driving the lens module. It can be installed on the mobile phone or web cam with the auto-focus compact camera module (CCM).

The particularity in the design is the use of four copper wires as the suspension system. The wires, the connection and also the constraint between the moving part and fixed part, allow the moving part to generate single degree freedom motion. Since the single wire could be considered as a cantilever beam, the tilt angle resulting from the displacement of the moving part could be balanced by the pair alignment of wires. In addition, the tilt angle could be analyzed through the software of finite element analysis. During the fabricating process, jigs were used to fix the moving part and fixed parts, and the four copper wires were soldered in parallel.

The theory of voice coil motor (VCM) was applied to its power driving. The moving part was driven by the Lorentz force and the electromagnetic force was simulated by the finite element analysis. The wires as suspension could be regarded as an equivalent spring system. According to Hooker's law, displacement could be calculated and set as an index for power consuming. Besides, after the actuator was fabricated in practice, the tilt angle and displacement of the moving part had been measured by auto-collimator and laser displacement sensor to make a current-displacement chart. Comparing two above indexes, we conclude that this novel four-wire actuator is functionally equivalent to the present leaf spring-suspension actuator.

The difference between the simulated and experimental results is less than 10% in the direct current sensitivity. This novel actuator can reduce the thickness and power consumption, which meet the demand of the handy camera appliance of nowadays.