標題: 應用有限元素法於陰極射線管應力與變形之研究

關鍵字: 有限元素法;電子斑點干涉術

摘要:

本文應用有限元素法對陰極射線管在抽空真及受到防爆帶束縛於不同位置後,於整個玻璃管產生的應力分佈及變形行為做探討,藉以瞭解在不同邊界條件下對陰極射線管所造成的影響,結果發現陰極射線管的最大位移皆發生在中心點位置,而在抽真空後其中心點的位移為42um。

本次研究亦使用有限元素法後處理之結果,再與電子斑點干涉術(Electronic Speckle Pattern Interfermotry) 實驗所得到之干涉條紋圖做比對,藉以瞭解以有限元素分析模擬和以電子斑點干涉術實驗的正確性。分析的過程中,亦應用了ANSYS中的ANSYS PARAMETER DESIGN LANGUAGE(APDL)來處理後處理的資料,藉以達到快速、正確的分析能量,並建立自動化的分析程序。

This topic applies Finite Element Analysis toward Cathode Ray Tube and attempts to find out the stress distribution and deformation of glass tube after CRT is vacuumed and is constrainted with the shrink band in different position. To the CRT problems in this topic, we use Finite Element Analysis program-- ANSYS to be the analysis tools. We find the maximum displacement is 42um near the central position under vacuum situation.

While using the result of postprocessing and transforming the result, We compare it with the interferometry pattern which is produced by Electronic speckle pattern interferometry(ESPI). From this, we wish to understand the correction of FEA simulation and ESPI experiment. In the processing of FEA, we also use the ANSYS Parameter Design Language (APDL) of ANSYS to reach fast and correct analysis and also to build automatic analysis procedure.