液化氣體蒸發器改良設計

Advance Design of the Liquefied Gas Evaporator

摘要 本文首先分析現今市場泛用的液化氣體蒸發器模型,探討使用者使用目的及模型的物理意義。在提高性能的先決條件下,選擇可替代之最佳型式。 文中先介紹液化氣體之製程。及傳統液化氣體蒸發器之構造,並分析其優缺點之參數。在保留優點參數及選擇缺點之替代參數後,選定最適合的熱交換器型式。並介紹法規上設計之相關步驟,以供業界使用及參考。 實驗以中小企業常用的標稱氣化量為12M3/hr之傳統液化氣體蒸發器為對照模型。於分析得到可改進的缺點替代參數後,重新選用同等蒸發容量的多重管的替代型式。在依據規範的安全設計後,製造實驗用的實體模型。 由本文之實驗及計算所得結果顯示,傳統液化氣體蒸發器有佔地龐大、應用範圍及熱傳條件不穩定等方面之缺點。實驗用的傳統模型。在以熱源為32℃的自然對流空氣條件下,其蒸發量為12M3/hr。 選用之改良模型。雖因其不銹鋼之熱傳導係數較傳統液化氣體氣化器之鋁合金-鰭片組合為低。但在熱源改為55℃的強制對流水後,其蒸發量達到60M3/hr。效益的確優於傳統液化氣體蒸發器。 關鍵字:液化氣體、蒸發器、最佳化設計、熱交換器

Abstract In this study, we compare the traditional liquefied gas evaporator with the advance design model. Analysis of all different demands for users, we can find out the true meaning of physics thermodynamics and the most suitable conditions of the optimum evaporator design. Then the best type of evaporator and redesign to replace the traditional model was shown in this study. According to the physics, thermodynamics, commercial benefit maintenance cost, environment protection, reservation, strength of construction, safe assembly, etc, We compared the traditional liquefied gas evaporator with optimum design model and obtained the advance liquefied gas evaporator. From the present experiment and calculation results, we realized the traditional type requires a larger space for installment, and not easy to be adapted for different situations. In the redesigned type, the above disadvantage can be improved and expanded the vapor capacity of liquefied gas in the redesigned type. The redesigned evaporator was made of stainless steel. The thermal conductivity value of for stainless steel can not be better than the aluminum pipe-fin assembly. The total heat transfer rate was larger than the traditional type due to the enhance for the temperature or convection. The above analysis and experiment results were shown that a good design for liquefied gas evaporator can not only analyze the profit from a heat changer, but also consider a safety, lower cost high benefit, and environment protection. The present analysis and results can be provided the reference to the industry of liquefied gas evaporator and further study in the future. Keywords: liquefied gas evaporator improve design heat exchanger

液化氣體; evaporator; 蒸發器; 最佳化設計; 熱交換器