標題: 運用雙週期結構光及相移進行三維曲面輪廓量測

關鍵字: three-dimensional surface profiling;三維輪廓量測;structured light;phase shift;phase unwrap;mapping function;結構光;相移;相位還原;映射函數

摘要:

本論文提出了利用雙週期正弦光柵作為結構光的三維曲面輪廓量測系統。藉由相移求出兩組相位,並由此還原出絕對的相位。經過適當地選擇條紋週期,使等效週期涵蓋整個量測範圍,便能克服一般相位還原時,相位不確定的問題。並且,本研究建立了由影像座標及相位映射至三維座標之有理式映射函數。於校正程序中,經由非線性最小平方法解得映射函數中的參數值後,便可進行量測。對多種不同形式之映射函數的量測結果,及誤差來源,本文亦有所討論。

This paper proposed a three-dimensional surface profiler based on a structured light with a two-wavelength synthetic sinusoidal fringe pattern. Two phase maps were obtained by using the method of phase shifting and the absolute phase map was then unwrapped. Phase ambiguity problems in ordinary phase-unwrapping approaches could be overcome by properly selecting the equivalent wavelength of the fringe. Moreover, in this research, a rational mapping function from image coordinates and the phase to 3D coordinates was established. Parameters were solved by nonlinear least squares method in the calibration procedure and the surface to be measured could be computed according to these mapping functions. The results of measurement in various types of mapping functions were presented and error sources were discussed.