標題: 受制於干擾之窄頻主動式噪音控制系統

關鍵字: active noise control (ANC);主動噪音控制系統;disturbance;cascade adaptive filters;干擾;串聯適應性濾波器

摘要:

在主動噪音控制的實際應用中,誤差感測器所擷取到的干擾會破壞系統的性能;本篇論文提出了FxLMS/CED演算法來解決干擾所造成的問題,要應用此演算法時,須對系統的第一路徑及第二路徑之轉移函數作離線的鑑別,然而離線鑑別需要一段時間來完成,為了省去離線鑑別第一路徑所需的時間,本文將主動噪音控制器串聯一組適應性FIR濾波器,其利用參考訊號與噪音訊號之間的相關性來線上鑑別第一路徑,以便估測出干擾之大小並將其從誤差訊號中扣除,而得到新的殘留誤差,以此新殘留誤差更新主動噪音控制器的權重使控制器輸出適當的控制訊號去激發喇叭產生控制聲波以消除噪音。由電腦模擬及實驗結果顯示應用此架構之主動噪音控制系統,在消除噪音及控制器權重收斂情形皆具有較佳之效果。

The disturbance picked up by error sensors can significantly degrade the performance of active noise control (ANC) systems in practical applications. This study proposes a new algorithm referred to as FxLMS/CED algorithm to overcome this problem resulted from the disturbance. To use the FxLMS/CED algorithm, transfer functions of primary and secondary paths must be estimated off-line. However, off-line modeling requires a long period of time. To reduce the time for off-line modeling of primary path, an adaptive FIR filter which utilizes the correlation between the reference signal and the primary noise signal to model the primary path on-line is cascaded with an active noise controller in this study. Consequently, the Disturbance can be estimated and compensated to the error signal. As a result, the active noise controller can use the compensated residual error to update the weights and generate suitable control signal to drive a loudspeaker that produces acoustic waves to cancel the primary wave. Results of computer simulations and experiments show that the proposed approach can effectively improve the convergence property of ANC controller and result in good ANC performance under the influence of disturbance.