標題: 不同環境條件下植物葉片光譜反射及葉綠素螢光特性之研究

關鍵字: Spectral reflectance;光譜反射;Chlorophyll fluorescence;Tataka;葉綠素螢光;塔塔加

摘要:

為了解植物葉片反射光譜及葉綠素螢光之特性,及其是否能應用於監測不同環境條件下植物之光合成能力,本研究針對塔塔加地區、平地冬季及缺水逆境等不同環境因子加以探討。

塔塔加地區六種植物之光合速率與葉綠素螢光隨季節性溫度之變化而變動,由葉片反射光譜運算所得之dR408/dR677與葉綠素螢光季節變化間之關係極佳(R2 = 0.964, p <0.001),可知其在推估葉綠素螢光(Fv/Fm)之變化準確性最高。另外,dR483/dR688在推估高山芒及玉山箭竹,dR468/dR531在推估台灣二葉松及紅檜之光合速率變化上(p <0.001),準確性亦高。在推估葉綠素a、b、a+b與類胡蘿蔔素等光合色素之含量上,則以(R731-R716)/(R731+R716)所發揮之功效最大,其準確性均極高(p <0.001)。

在平地結果顯示,不同生態習性之植物其Fv/Fm對溫度及光度之反應各異,並得知528 nm為推估芒果Fv/Fm螢光變化的重要波長,其反射率一次微分值為推估芒果Fv/Fm之最佳指數,NDVIdR716-496則為推估竹柏Fv/Fm最準確之指數。

當土壤水分潛勢下降時,光合速率及氣孔導度隨之下降,而葉片反射光譜之近紅外光波段對葉片水分潛勢之改變具有甚高之敏感性,結果顯示464 nm、725 nm及716 nm之一次微分值與葉片水分潛勢間之相關關係顯著(p <0.001),而R810為推估土壤水分潛勢變化之最佳指數。R771及R778對相對光合速率之變化甚敏感;另R771及R882則與芒果相對氣孔導度關係最密切,其中R771可同時推估相對光合速率與氣孔導度之變化。

由以上結果得知,葉片反射光譜與葉綠素螢光對於植物受到環境因子改變所產生之反應甚敏感,如能發揮兩者測量時間短、操作簡易、非破壞性且不失準確的特性,可廣泛應用於長期生態監測與推估各種不同逆境下植物之生理反應。

In order to understand whether the spectral reflectance and chlorophyll fluorescence (Fv/Fm) of the leaves are useful indicators on monitoring photosynthetic capacity of plants. In various environment conditions some plant physiological indices were used to study.

At Tataka area, six subalpine species exhibited remarkable variations for photosynthetic capacity and Fv/Fm. The dR408/dR677 based on the first derivative of reflectance was strongly related to the seasonal variation of chlorophyll fluorescence ( R2 = 0.964, p <0.001).While the dR483/dR688 and dR468/dR531 ratio were significantly related to photosynthetic capacity. The index calculated by 716 nm and 731 nm [(R731-R716)/(R731+R716)] was strongly related to the content of chlorophyll a, b, a + b and total carotenoid.

At winter on the Taichung city the responses of chlorophyll fluorescence to temperature and solar radiation were varied with the plants. However 528 nm and (dR716-R496)/(R716+R496) were the most important waveband and index to evaluate the variation of Fv/Fm on Mangifera indica and Decussocarpus nagi.

At water deficit photosynthetic capacity and stomatal conductance reduced by decreasing soil water potential. The wavelength position of near-infrared was well related to the variation of leaf water potential. As the result, the first derivative of 464 nm, 716 nm and 725 nm had significant relationship of leaf water potential (p< 0.001). The reflectance of 810 nm was the most sensitive to evaluate the variation of soil potential. And R771 was significant correlated to relative photosynthesis and relative stomatal conductance.

It was concluded that spectral reflectance and chlorophyll fluorescence are sensitive indicators to determine the responses of plant under different environment factors. It indicates that spectral reflectance and chlorophyll fluorescence are the useful tools on monitoring the variation of plant physiological efficiency under seasonal conditions and stress.