標題: 政府補助建構都市貨物整運中心之研究

關鍵字: 都市貨物整運中心;Urban consolidation center;政府補助;二氧化碳價格模型;Government subsidy;Carbon dioxide price model

摘要:

都市化帶動商業多元化發展,增加了商品的運輸需求,也使都市交通問題和環境污染問題日漸嚴重。為了解決都市交通問題,許多國家政府以法規和政策限制貨車進入都市,但過多的法令限制阻礙了經濟發展。本研究以政府部門觀點出發,在不影響都市經濟發展和解決交通與環境問題的動機下,協助私部門建構都市貨物整運中心(Urban Consolidation Center) ,試圖減緩物流業對都市所造成的汙染。都市貨物整運中心的構想為在貨物送達市中心的零售商前,先行集中於市郊的都市貨物整運中心,待貨品集中後,統一由整運中心進行貨物配送。

過去研究指出,透過政府參與建構都市貨物整運中能有效促使整運中心成功營運。在以環境保護和降低溫室氣體排放為前提下,本研究提出一套以碳價為基準的政府補助措施,來協助私部門建構都市貨物整運中心。本研究運用系統模擬建立簡單的都市貨物整運中心模型,計算成立整運中心後所減少的二氧化碳排放量。此外,以歐洲市場二氧化碳價格為基準,建構碳價模型來預估未來二氧化碳價格,以此做為補貼的依據。

運用數值分析結果發現,都市貨物整運中心能夠有效減少進入都市的貨車數量達91%,二氧化碳排放量平均每月減少181.3噸。補貼金額平均每月為22026元。以碳價為基準的補貼金額會依國際二氧化碳排放價格和廠商實際減少的二氧化碳排放量而變動,以固定金額補貼的機制則不然。政府採取以碳價為基準的補貼方式提供了廠商降低碳排放的經濟誘因,同時也達到社會公平的補貼原則和環境保護之目標。

The urbanization drives business diversification and increases the demand for the transport of goods. Urban traffic problems and environmental pollution problems have become more serious. In order to solve the urban traffic problems, many countries use regulations and policies to control the trucks accessing the city. However, restrictions will hinder economic development. Under the motivation of avoiding hindrance of city economic development and solving traffic and environmental problems, this study focuses on reducing the pollution caused by the logistics industry in the city. This study stands on the perspective that government assists the private sectors to construct urban consolidation center. The idea of the urban consolidation center is that cargos will be centralized in urban consolidation center, which is on the outskirts of the city, before the delivery of goods to the city center retailers, and then the cargos will be consolidated and distributed by urban consolidation center.

Past studies have pointed out that government involvement can effectively promote the operating success of an urban consolidation center. Under the premises that governments have the responsibility to protect the environment and reduce greenhouse gas emissions, this study proposes a carbon-based government subsidy measures to help the private sector to construct the urban consolidation center. In this study, we use system simulation to create a simple urban consolidation center model to calculate the establishment of the reduction of carbon dioxide emission. In addition, we use the European market price of carbon dioxide as a reference to construct carbon price model to predict the future price of carbon dioxide and use this as a basis for subsidies.