標題: 在網路上對於不同消費者的4P行銷策略

關鍵字: 行銷策略;Marketing strategy;知覺風險;網際網路;顧客維持;Perceive risk;Internet;customer retention.

摘要:

The purpose of this study is to explore the fitness between online 4P and online shoppers. According to GVU (1998), perceive risk consists of four types: financial risk, performance risk, psychological risk, and time risk, and online customers can be therefore classified into these four perceive risks. Data were obtained from a sample of 247 customers who have ever bought products via internet. The findings are fourfold. First, customers prefer to buy low-price products except those who perceive higher psychological risk. Second, customers view tangible and intangible products in similar ways in four groups. Third, customers prefer cash promotion except those who perceive higher time risk. Forth, customers prefer companies using pull approach to attract them in four groups.

本研究主要是探討企業如何運用4P策略來迎合線上購物的消費者。根據以往研究,知覺風險可分為四種類型:財務風險、效能風險、心理風險以及時間風險,本文亦將線上購物的消費者區分成這四種類型。本研究樣本來自於247個曾經利用線上購物的消費者,結果可分為四個部分:第一、除了較重視精神風險的線上消費者,其他類型的消費者偏好在網路上購買低價位的產品。第二、所有類型的消費對於有型產品和無形產品的偏好是相同的。第三、除了較重視時間風險的線上消費者,其他類型的消費者偏好商家對他們採取現金促銷的方法。第四、所有類型的消費者都偏好拉式的銷售方法。