標題: 離心式泵浦軸承劣化及機構振動現象診斷方法之研究

關鍵字: Beabing;軸承;shock;SPM;vibration;震波;SPM;振動

摘要:

本文主要針對離心式泵浦較常遇見的損壞徵兆作為探討標的,將所建立的設備基本資料,以震波法則及總量振動量測法來監測並診斷機構設備的軸承潤滑及機械狀況。並以振動自動評估分析法的輔助分析頻譜來延伸其應用範圍,使振動量測值更具參考性及精確性;經由震波和振動的訊號的獲取,可完整來診斷離心式泵浦於運轉中發生的損壞徵兆及劣化趨勢,評估預知保養方式,延長設備使用時間。

在離心式泵浦診斷案例中,依據震波法則,軸承表面若損壞,會大幅增加震波強度,並顯著改變強弱震波間的特性,可簡易的診斷出其潤滑狀況;由振動變化歷程,對機構不平衡、不對心所引起的振動異常,分析其頻譜特徵來排除錯誤的維修方式,增加保養及維修的效率並減少成本浪費。

This Studies mainly focuses on the discussion for the frequent failure signs of centrifugal pumps. Construct the equipment data sheet and using the Shock Pulse Method and monitoring the mechanical status of Vibration can help to diagnose the bearing lubrication and the structure problems. Adopting the Evaluated Vibration Analysis Method helps to analyze and extend such applications. To use value of vibration measuring can be more reference and precision. Via the acquisition of the shock wave and vibration signal, can more complete study of the centrifugal pump damage diagnosis and trend period of running, evaluate technique of maintenance and extend the value in use time of apparatus.

Case of the diagnosing centrifugal pump, the shock wave will be strong if the surface of bearing is damaged and change the properties of shock signal intensity, use SPM will be easily diagnosis of the bearing lubrication. In process of vibration variation, cause of vibration irregular, to use EVAM analyze mechanism frequency spectrum of misalignment and unbalance, eliminate wrong maintenance method, increased maintenance and maintains efficiency and reduce squander cost.