標題: 多次降價的個人化定價模型以最大化廠商收益或利潤

關鍵字: Dynamic Pricing;動態定價;Purchase Probability;Personalization;Pricing Model;購買機率;個人化;定價模型

摘要:

價格是行銷組合的要素之一,代表著買、賣雙方對商品及服務的價值認定。而價格的制訂更是一項重要的行銷決策。從消費者或是顧客的角度來看,價格是購買者為獲得產品或服務而所付出的金額;因此『價格』在消費者的購買決策行為上,扮演著相當重要的決定因素。從企業或廠商的角度來看,價格是市場競爭的重要工具之一,也是收益及利潤的主要來源;相較於其他的行銷組合要素,價格對於廠商的收入佔有直接而且關鍵性的影響。本論文在價格制訂的議題上提出了相關的研究,首先不同於市場供需理論對於價格均衡的想法,對於日漸增加的電子商務個人化服務,我們提出了一套針對個人化定價的模型,嘗試將研究的範圍縮小至個體消費者的層次。其次,針對假設所得出的個人化需求,套用差別取價以及數量折扣的觀念,經過多次的降價促銷,將單期的差別取價轉成多期,使企業與顧客之間的互動更具維持力,進而產生買賣雙方互利的關係。最後,利用最佳化的方法,進行廠商收益及利潤的最大化,得出每次的價格調整幅度以及相對應的顧客累積貢獻消費之門檻。而定價模型中各參數之間的相互影響關係,能夠幫助我們瞭解企業主在採用個人化的定價方式時,所面臨到的情況以及必須考量到的環境限制。

Price is an element of marketing components; it represents the identified value of the product or service for buyers and sellers. Even more, price making is an important marketing decision. From consumers'or customers' point of view, price is the payment of the purchaser for acquiring the specific product or service. Definitely, price played a critical role in consumer's purchasing behavior. From firms' or enterprises' perspective, price is an important tool for market competition and the main source for their revenue or profit. Compared with the other marketing elements, price has direct and crucial influence on their income. This thesis proposes the related research on price making. First of all, it is different from price equilibrium of demand-supply theory. To respond the trend of personalized service in e-commerce, we propose a pricing model for personal so that the research scope can be narrowed down to individual consumer level. Secondly, in the light of personalized demand, the concepts of price discrimination and quantity discount are applied to this model so that we may transfer single period of price discrimination to multi-period by several price markdowns. Therefore, the relationship between buyers and sellers can be preserved as long as possible. Even more, it can result in a mutual beneficial relationship in transaction.

Finally, we maximized firm's revenue and profit by optimization to optimize each markdown range and corresponding customer accumulative monetary threshold. The interaction between parameters within this model can help firms to know the situation and limitations they may face when applying this proposed personal pricing model.