標題: 個人化電子型錄系統之設計

關鍵字: E-catalog;電子型錄;Personalization;Recommendation;Online Shopping;個人化推薦;線上購物

摘要:

With the development of E-commerce, the E-catalog plays as a medium role between buyers and sellers. Sellers could show products information completely to their customers and provide them with purchasing reference through E-catalog. However, E-catalog not only presents product information but also offers different services to customers. This research proposes a personalized E-catalog to enhance users' purchase intention and promote their satisfaction through individualized services.

This study adopts questionnaire survey to obtain data. Three hundred and four valid questionnaires are used for statistical analysis, including factor analysis, t-test, correlation analysis, and structural equation model. The study draws the following conclusions: (1) The components comprise personalized E-catalog are interactive and preference mechanisms. (2) The effectiveness of personalized E-catalog could be measured by playfulness, usability, and navigation efficiency. (3) Whether respondents have the experience to use E-catalog or not, there are no significant differences on their perceptions of personalized E-catalog design and effectiveness measurement. (4) The components comprise personalized E-catalog have positive relationship with E-catalog effectiveness.

In order to represent the personalized product information in E-catalog, this research reforms a personalized method based on product features. First, the personalized E-catalog system accumulates users' transaction history and navigation behavior records. Second, the system calculates users' preference of product features which comprises the user profile. Third, it generates the possible products that users may be most interested in by matching and computing the similarity level s between products profiles and customer profile. Finally, it displays the products that may attract users in E-catalogs and furthermore achieve the goal of E-catalog personalization.

隨著電子商務的發展,電子型錄始終扮演一個介於買方和賣方一個中介溝通的角色,透過電子型錄,賣方可以將所販賣的商品完整地展示給買方,便利買方購買決策之參考。然而,隨著產品日新月異,電子型錄不再只是單單展現所有的產品資訊,而必須提供給顧客更多的服務。本研究發展一個人化電子型錄系統,期望能透過個人化的服務,提升使用者的購買意願及相對滿意度。

首先,透過問卷調查蒐集上網人口對於個人化電子型錄意見之相關資料,共回收304份有效問卷,進行進一步的統計分析:包括因素分析、t檢定、相關分析以及結構方程模型。研究結果如下:(1)在個人化的電子型錄設計方面,設計的因素包含了互動機制及個人化喜好設定機制;(2)在衡量個人化電子型錄的績效方面,共可分為“有趣性”,“使用性”和“瀏覽效率”來衡量;(3)無論有無使用過電子型錄的經驗,受測者對於個人化型錄的設計及績效衡量的態度並無顯著之差異;(4)個人化電子型錄的設計會影響使用上的有效性。

另外,對於如何展現個人化的產品資訊於電子型錄上,本研究改良了一套以產品特徵為基礎的個人化方法,透過使用者的交易紀錄以及瀏覽行為,計算出使用者對於產品特徵的偏好程度,並建立使用者對於各個產品特徵的偏好檔,最後藉由計算產品特徴檔和使用者對於各個產品偏好檔之間之相似程度。進而展示使用者可能會感興趣產品於個人化電子型錄的頁面中,達到電子型錄個人化的目的。