標題: 真空泵浦設備的振動量測程序之探討

關鍵字: Maintenance;定期檢測;standard operational procedure (SOP);vacuum pump;vibration criterion for inspection;diagnosis rules;真空泵浦;檢驗標準;診斷法則;標準作業程序

摘要:

本文以半導體廠愛德華(Edwards)真空泵浦設備為例,作執行定期檢測標準作業程序的分析說明,使用振動頻譜分析儀器量測真空設備振動,對所量測真空泵浦設備作診斷分析,從頻譜分析儀器量測、診斷分析過程中,建立振動量測檢驗標準及故障診斷的方式,作為判斷設備好壞的基準。本文目的在於建立設備依製程執行定期檢測保養的標準作業程序流程,以消除半導體業界中潛在缺點,其他類型真空泵浦設備亦可參考此檢測程序來運用,在設備介紹過程中加入半導體各製程造成機械泵浦的內部故障磨損情況於附錄中,其製程分類以化學氣象沉積(CVD)、乾蝕刻(Dry Etch)、擴散(Diffusion)三種為主,並選擇擴散(Diffusion)製程作為案例探討。

This text takes Edwards vacuum pumps as the instance to analyze and illustrate the standard operational procedure for executing the regular examination and maintenance. Using vibration spectrum analyzer measures the vibration of the vacuum pumps in order to diagnose and analyze the examined equipment. Through the progress of the measurement by vibration spectrum analyzer and the result from the diagnosis and analysis, a standard procedure for examining vibration and a method for troubleshooting are established. In addition, using the application of measuring vibration and the standard operational procedure for executing the regular examination and maintenance in the semiconductor factories is also discussed in this text. Each factory can establish its own work flow for regular equipment examination and maintenance during the manufacturing process. They even can further develop or standarize other types of work flow for the equipment examination. Compared with the loss caused by unexpected machinery breakdown, the annual costs that the internal industries spend on servicing and mantaining their rotational mechanical equipment are actually much cheaper. Therefore, in default of proper maintainance or failing to control the use status of equipment, it may end in the machinery damaged even the breakdown and that will really cost the internal industries a lot of money.